Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Xiuli Zhang

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

82Publications signalées
3062Citations signalées
8Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Bone Tissue Engineering MaterialsPeriodontal Regeneration and TreatmentsMesenchymal stem cell researchSilk-based biomaterials and applicationsOral microbiology and periodontitis research

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Death-associated protein kinase 1: a double-edged sword in health and disease

Xiuli Zhang, Yehuda G. Assaraf, Yao Lin

/calmodulin-regulated serine/threonine kinase that orchestrates a wide array of cellular activities. It is intricately regulated through multiple mechanisms, including intramolecular signaling and interactions with other proteins, such as kinases and phosphatases. DAPK1 plays a pivotal role in regulating various biological processes, including …

cn, il (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations Frontiers in Immunology
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Loss of DCAF8 impairs hematopoietic stem cell function with cellular senescence via the DOCK11-CDC42 axis

Pengfei Xu, Xiuli Zhang, Donghe Li, Bo Jiao et autres

ABSTRACT: Hematopoietic stem cells (HSCs) are responsible for sustaining the hematopoietic system throughout life, and their functional decline contributes to hematological disorders and organismal aging. Understanding the molecular mechanisms that govern HSC function is critical for developing interventions for treating and preventing …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations Blood
2025 article OpenAlex

Curcumin attenuates ulcerative colitis via regulation of Sphingosine kinases 1 / NF ‐ κB signaling pathway

Xiuli Zhang, Hao Zhang, Jingting Wang, Yangyi Chen et autres

Curcumin, a compound from Curcuma longa L., has significant anti-inflammatory properties. However, the mechanisms underlying its anti-inflammatory activity in dextran sodium sulfate (DSS)-induced ulcerative colitis (UC) remain inadequately understood. This study aimed to further elucidate the molecular mechanisms of curcumin DSS-induced UC …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

12 citations BioFactors
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Correlation between optic nerve sheath diameter measured by bedside ultrasound and intracranial pressure in neurologically ill patients in a Chinese population

Xiuli Zhang, Dandan Ma, Wenqiang Li, Junjie Ma et autres

We assessed the correlation between optic nerve sheath diameter (ONSD) values measured by bedside ultrasound and intracranial pressure (ICP) changes among patients under neurocritical care and evaluated the diagnostic performance of ONSD for increased ICP. Sixty-seven neurologically critical patients who were hospitalised …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

12 citations BMC Neurology
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

DAPK enhances DDX20 protein stability via suppression of TRIM25-mediated ubiquitination-based DDX20 degradation

Yan Ye, Xiuli Zhang, Chenyi Wang, Yide Huang et autres

We have previously found that the DAPK-DDX20 signaling axis exerts an anti-cancer activity in hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) by inhibiting the GTPase activity of CDC42, thereby reducing the invasive and migratory capabilities of cancer cells without affecting cell proliferation. DDX20 serves as an …

cn, il (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations Cancer Cell International

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.