Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Qi Liu

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

202Publications signalées
3725Citations signalées
5Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Pulsars and Gravitational Waves ResearchGeophysics and Gravity MeasurementsCOVID-19 and Mental HealthScientific Measurement and Uncertainty EvaluationAdvanced Measurement and Metrology Techniques

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Association of volatile organic compounds with serum lactate dehydrogenase levels in the general adults

Ruilin Liao, Xiaoping Huang, Yue Xu, Qingya Zhao et autres

OBJECTIVES: This study aimed to investigate the associations between urinary metabolites of Volatile organic compounds (mVOCs) and serum Lactate dehydrogenase (LDH) levels in a representative sample of the U.S. adults. METHODS: We analyzed data from 4907 participants in NHANES 2011-2018. Seventeen urinary …

cn, se (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations International Archives of Occupational and Environmental Health
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Prediction of Quality and Ripeness in ‘Weidi’ and ‘Fengweimeigui’ Apricot–Plum Using Near-Infrared Spectroscopy and Machine Learning Analysis

Liqin Deng, Yali Sun, Wenjuan Geng, Hui Xu et autres

To meet consumer demand for high-quality fruit and replace traditional subjective assessment methods, there is a growing interest in objective, quantitative, and non-destructive testing techniques within the agricultural and food industries. This study explores the integration of near-infrared (NIR) spectroscopy with machine …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Agriculture
Accès ouvert 2026 preprint OpenAlex

Connectome lateralization in autism across the first 14 years: heterogeneity related to developmental stage, hemisphere, and pathophysiology

Qi Liu, Q Li, Xuelian Li, Xinlin Wei et autres

Abstract Hemispheric lateralization is fundamental feature to neurodevelopment, yet its dynamic evolution in autism across childhood and underlying molecular mechanisms remain unknown. Thus, using a large-scale resting-state fMRI dataset (n = 1553, ages 1-14), we investigated developmental heterogeneity in connectome lateralization. At …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations bioRxiv (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Effects of organic fertilizers on soil properties in arid zones and their mechanism of action

Qi Liu, Lili Yang, Long Ma, Yunlong Zhai et autres

China’s arid and semi-arid regions, encompassing approximately half of the nation’s landmass, exhibit notably poor soil quality compared to other regions. The application of organic fertilizers stands out as a crucial strategy for enhancing soil characteristics, boosting crop yields, improving agricultural product …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

5 citations Frontiers in Environmental Science
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

The oral microbiome as mediators in the association between smoking and all-cause mortality

Yue Xu, Xin Leng, Qi Liu, Qianqian Ji et autres

Background: Smoking increases mortality risk and alters the oral microbiome, but its mediating role in the smoking-survival relationship remains unclear. This study examined whether oral microbiome diversity mediates the association between smoking and all-cause mortality. Methods: We included 8,223 participants from the …

cn, se (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Journal of Oral Microbiology
Accès ouvert 2025 preprint OpenAlex

GPTAnno: Ontology-tree-guided hierarchical cell type annotation based on GPT models for single-cell data

Yiran Song, Qi Liu, Haofei Wang, Qian Li et autres

Cell type annotation is critical for interpreting single-cell transcriptomic data but remains challenging due to uncertain cellular clustering granularity and inconsistent labeling across studies. Here we present GPTAnno, an automated, ontology-tree-guided, uncertainty-aware, hierarchical cell type annotation method based on GPT models. GPTAnno …

us (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation bioRxiv (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
2025 article OpenAlex

Study of the Brownian motion of a torsion pendulum induced by the eddy current with torque sensitivity of sub-femto Nm

Ming‐Hui Fu, Zheng-Jie An, Zhi-Jie Lu, Jian Lin et autres

Due to the excellent sensitivity for small torque, torsion pendulums are widely used. The thermal noise is a fundamental limit according to the fluctuation-dissipation theorem. The damping induced by the eddy current has been well studied, but it has not been verified …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Review of Scientific Instruments
Accès ouvert 2025 preprint OpenAlex

Flurbiprofen in patient-controlled intravenous analgesia and the risk of postoperative nausea and vomiting after gynecologic laparoscopy: a retrospective case-control study

Jingru Chen, Qi Liu, Jingyuan Chen, Manting Xie et autres

Aims: To measure the possible association between flurbiprofen-containing patient-controlled intravenous analgesia (PCIA) and an increased risk of postoperative nausea and vomiting (PONV) following gynecological laparoscopic surgery. Methods: The retrospective study was performed on 2,430 patients who underwent a gynecological laparoscopic surgery between …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.