Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Isabel Castellote

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

27Publications signalées
206Citations signalées
0Affiliations récentes

Les domaines associés

Crystallization and Solubility StudiesX-ray Diffraction in CrystallographyCatalytic C–H Functionalization MethodsCatalytic Cross-Coupling ReactionsSynthetic Organic Chemistry Methods

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Novel inhibitors that target bacterial virulence identified via HTS against intra-macrophage survival of Shigella flexneri

Marija Miljković, Sonia Lozano, Isabel Castellote, Cristina de Cózar et autres

Shigella flexneri is a facultative intracellular pathogen that causes shigellosis, a human diarrheal disease characterized by the destruction of the colonic epithelium. Novel antimicrobial compounds to treat infections are urgently needed due to the proliferation of bacterial antibiotic resistance and lack of …

us (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations mSphere
2021 article OpenAlex

High-Content Phenotypic Screen of a Focused TCAMS Drug Library Identifies Novel Disruptors of the Malaria Parasite Calcium Dynamics

Wanni Chia, Marı́a G. Gómez-Lorenzo, Isabel Castellote, Jie Xin Tong et autres

The search for new antimalarial drugs with unexplored mechanisms of action is currently one of the main objectives to combat the resistance already in the clinic. New drugs should target specific mechanisms that once initiated lead inevitably to the parasite’s death and …

sg, es (code pays fourni par la source)

11 citations ACS Chemical Biology
Accès ouvert 2011 article OpenAlex

Cyclopropyl Carboxamides: A New Oral Antimalarial Series Derived from the Tres Cantos Anti-Malarial Set (TCAMS)

Lourdes Rueda, Isabel Castellote, Julia Castro‐Pichel, María J. Chaparro et autres

Rapid triaging of three series of related hits selected from the Tres Cantos Anti-Malarial Set (TCAMS) are described. A triazolopyrimidine series was deprioritized due to delayed inhibition of parasite growth. A lactic acid series has derivatives with IC50 < 500 nM in …

fr, es, ch (code pays fourni par la source)

30 citations ACS Medicinal Chemistry Letters
2008 article OpenAlex

Microwave-Accelerated Competing Domino Processes: A Tether-Controlled Dual Pathway into High Molecular Complexity

Zobida Elkhayat, Imad Safir, Isabel Castellote, Pascal Retailleau et autres

Bicyclic unsaturated diols undergo a path selective modular domino transformation upon subjection to Pb(OAc)4, the reaction being biased to the nature of the angular substituent. The magnitude of the linking chain and the nature of the angular substituent determine the reaction course. …

fr (code pays fourni par la source)

11 citations Organic Letters
Accès ouvert 2008 dataset OpenAlex

CCDC 680052: Experimental Crystal Structure Determination

Zobida Elkhayat, Imad Safir, Isabel Castellote, Pascal Retailleau et autres

An entry from the Cambridge Structural Database, the world’s repository for small molecule crystal structures. The entry contains experimental data from a crystal diffraction study. The deposited dataset for this entry is freely available from the CCDC and typically includes 3D coordinates, …

0 citations The Cambridge Structural Database
Accès ouvert 2008 dataset OpenAlex

CCDC 620081: Experimental Crystal Structure Determination

Laure Finet, Mohamed Dakir, Isabel Castellote, Stellios Arseniyadis

An entry from the Cambridge Structural Database, the world’s repository for small molecule crystal structures. The entry contains experimental data from a crystal diffraction study. The deposited dataset for this entry is freely available from the CCDC and typically includes 3D coordinates, …

0 citations The Cambridge Structural Database
2007 article OpenAlex

Baeyer–Villiger Oxidation of the Bicyclo[2.2.2]octanone System Revisited: Searching for a Modular Construction of Heavily Substituted Cyclohexanes Based on m‐CPBA Mediated Selective Oxygen Insertion

Laure Finet, Mohamed Dakir, Isabel Castellote, Siméon Arseniyadis

Abstract Described herein is the use of Baeyer–Villiger oxidation for the selective insertion of oxygen into a variously substituted bicyclo[2.2.2]octanone system, synthesized by a consecutive domino process. By using the appropriate sequence of steps and starting from common intermediate 2a, six‐membered ring …

fr (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations European Journal of Organic Chemistry
2007 article OpenAlex

The Domino Chemistry Approach to Molecular Complexity: High‐Yielding Bis‐hetero Intramolecular Diels—Alder Reactions with Ketone Components.

Angéline Chanu, Isabel Castellote, Aurélien G. J. Commeureuc, Imad Safir et autres

Abstract ChemInform is a weekly Abstracting Service, delivering concise information at a glance that was extracted from about 200 leading journals. To access a ChemInform Abstract, please click on HTML or PDF.

fr (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations ChemInform
Accès ouvert 2007 article OpenAlex

Reaction of imines with N-iodosuccinimide (NIS): unexpected formation of stable 1 : 1 complexes

Isabel Castellote, María Carmen Morón, Carolina Burgos, Julio Álvarez‐Buílla et autres

Imines react with N-iodosuccinimide (NIS) to afford unexpected 1 : 1 complexes and the structure of one of these was determined by single-crystal X-ray diffraction; the reaction seems to be very general for substituted cyclic imines with solid stable complexes obtained in …

es (code pays fourni par la source)

47 citations Chemical Communications
Accès ouvert 2007 dataset OpenAlex

CCDC 207325: Experimental Crystal Structure Determination

Isabel Castellote, María Carmen Morón, Carolina Burgos, Avelino Martı́n et autres

An entry from the Cambridge Structural Database, the world’s repository for small molecule crystal structures. The entry contains experimental data from a crystal diffraction study. The deposited dataset for this entry is freely available from the CCDC and typically includes 3D coordinates, …

0 citations The Cambridge Structural Database
Accès ouvert 2007 dataset OpenAlex

CCDC 282661: Experimental Crystal Structure Determination

Imad Safir, Isabel Castellote, Susana Porcel, Talbi Kaoudi et autres

An entry from the Cambridge Structural Database, the world’s repository for small molecule crystal structures. The entry contains experimental data from a crystal diffraction study. The deposited dataset for this entry is freely available from the CCDC and typically includes 3D coordinates, …

0 citations The Cambridge Structural Database

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.