Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Yuwen Zhang

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

139Publications signalées
3965Citations signalées
3Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Peroxisome Proliferator-Activated ReceptorsCancer, Lipids, and MetabolismAdvanced biosensing and bioanalysis techniquesImmune cells in cancerDNA and Nucleic Acid Chemistry

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Achieving optimal GaN/SiC interfacial thermal conductance via ultrathin alloy interlayers for high-power device cooling

Yuwen Zhang, Zhipeng Tang, Tao Ouyang, Wu Li

Efficient heat dissipation across GaN/SiC interfaces is critical for the reliability of high-power devices, yet their interfacial thermal transport behavior remains insufficiently understood. Here, using a high-fidelity machine-learning interatomic potential, we perform systematic nonequilibrium molecular dynamics simulations to quantify and engineer the …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations npj Computational Materials
2026 article OpenAlex

A Layered-Responsive DNA Tetrahedral Nanomachine for Precise Cancer Cell Imaging and Selective cGAS-STING Signaling Activation

Yuwen Zhang, Tong Zhang, Xiao-Qiong Li, Bin Kang et autres

The dual challenges of accurately imaging cancer cells and selectively activating immune signaling pathways require innovative DNA nanomachines with targeted recognition and multistimulus response capabilities. In this study, we developed a dual tetrahedral DNA nanomachine (DTDN) with layered responsiveness, which integrated a …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations Analytical Chemistry
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

MultiSite Assembly of Gateway Induced Clones (MAGIC): a flexible cloning toolbox for use in vertebrate model systems

William B. Gillespie, Yuwen Zhang, Oscar E. Ruiz, Juan Cerda et autres

Here, we present MultiSite Assembly of Gateway Induced Clones (MAGIC), which leverages Gateway-based recombinatorial cloning technology for rapid, modular assembly of plasmids to facilitate transgenesis in cells and vertebrate animal models. The MAGIC collection of plasmids spans a range of in vitro …

us (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Development
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

GPUMD 4.0: A high‐performance molecular dynamics package for versatile materials simulations with machine‐learned potentials

Ke Wei Xu, Hangyu Bu, Shuning Pan, Eric Lindgren et autres

Abstract This paper provides a comprehensive overview of the latest stable release of the graphics processing units molecular dynamics (GPUMD) package, GPUMD 4.0. We begin with a brief review of its development history, starting from the initial version. We then discuss the …

cn, se, us, fi, hk, il, jp, gb, my (code pays fourni par la source)

104 citations Materials Genome Engineering Advances
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Latest advances and prospects in the pathogenesis, animal models, and vaccine research of severe fever with thrombocytopenia syndrome virus

Chenghao Chen, Jiaxuan Li, Yuhe Zhou, Yuwen Zhang et autres

Severe Fever with Thrombocytopenia Syndrome Virus (SFTSV), a tick-borne phlebovirus first identified in China, causes severe illness characterized by high fever, thrombocytopenia, leukopenia, and, in some cases, multi-organ failure and death. With mortality rates ranging from 5% to 30% in endemic regions, …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

8 citations Frontiers in Immunology
Accès ouvert 2025 preprint OpenAlex

Multicrossmodal Automated Agent for Integrating Diverse Materials Science Data

Adib Bazgir, Rama chandra Praneeth Madugula, Yuwen Zhang

We introduce a multicrossmodal LLM-agent framework motivated by the growing volume and diversity of materials-science data ranging from high-resolution microscopy and dynamic simulation videos to tabular experiment logs and sprawling literature archives. While recent AI efforts have accelerated individual tasks such as …

0 citations arXiv (Cornell University)
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Inter-kingdom interactions and environmental influences on the oral microbiome in severe early childhood caries

Lingjia Weng, Yuqi Cui, Wenting Jian, Yuwen Zhang et autres

ABSTRACT Dental caries arise from intricate interactions among oral microorganisms, impacting ecological stability and disease progression. In this study, we aimed to investigate the microbial diversity and inter-kingdom interactions in severe early childhood caries (S-ECC) and assess the influence of environmental factors …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

12 citations Microbiology Spectrum
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Population genomics of sika deer reveals recent speciation and genetic selective signatures during evolution and domestication

Huamiao Liu, Bo Zhu, Tianjiao Wang, Yimeng Dong et autres

BACKGROUND: Population genomic analysis can reconstruct the phylogenetic relationship and demographic history, and identify genomic selective signatures of a species. To date, fundamental aspects of population genomic analyses, such as intraspecies taxonomy, evolutionary history, and adaptive evolution, of sika deer have not …

cn, jp (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations BMC Genomics
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Effect of SY009, a novel SGLT1 inhibitor, on the plasma metabolome and bile acids in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus

Haoyi Yang, Yuwen Zhang, Yuxin Hong, Yuning Zhu et autres

Context: As a novel SGLT1 inhibitor, SY-009 has been preliminarily confirmed in a phase Ib clinical study for its ability to reduce postprandial blood glucose in patients with type 2 diabetes mellitus (T2DM). However, the effects of SY-009 on human plasma metabolomics …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Frontiers in Endocrinology

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.