Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Shengyu Wang

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

226Publications signalées
2873Citations signalées
13Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Asthma and respiratory diseasesAngiogenesis and VEGF in CancerChronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) ResearchCancer, Hypoxia, and MetabolismViral Infections and Immunology Research

Les publications récentes

2026 article OpenAlex

Evaluation of fracture behavior in cold-mixed semi-flexible pavement using semi-circular bending test and digital image correlation technology

Xiaoyu Liu, Minghui Gong, Kuanghuai Wu, Shengyu Wang et autres

Semi-flexible pavement (SFP) exhibits high structural capacity and excellent rutting resistance due to its composite asphalt–cement framework. However, conventional grouting methods present construction challenges and potential durability issues. Cold-mixed semi-flexible pavement (C-SFP) improves mixture compactness and simplifies production, yet its fracture behavior …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations International Journal of Pavement Engineering
2026 article OpenAlex

Numerical analysis of failure behavior in mixed-molding method semi-flexible pavement material using a random aggregate model

Xiaoyu Liu, Shengyu Wang, Kuanghuai Wu, Yunpeng Yue et autres

Semi-flexible pavement (SFP) combines cement-based grout with porous asphalt mixture, but conventional SFP often suffers from low grouting efficiency, limited asphalt content and poor crack resistance. This study proposes a mixed-moulding SFP (M-SFP) and develops a mesoscale finite element model with randomly …

it, cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Road Materials and Pavement Design
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Bacterial Outer Membrane Vesicle‐Based Versatile In Situ Nanovaccine Enhancer Synergized With Radiofrequency Ablation Against Hepatocellular Carcinoma

Yongchao Li, Kecheng Liu, Jingpei Guo, Shengyu Wang et autres

ABSTRACT Radiofrequency ablation (RFA) is the primary curative therapy for early hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC). However, incomplete ablation inevitably occurs in clinical practice, leaving residual tumors that are highly immunosuppressive, refractory to immune checkpoint inhibitors, and prone to recurrence and metastasis. To address …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Advanced Healthcare Materials
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

GSH-responsive self-assembled nanoplatform synergistically enhances cuproptosis through metabolic reprogramming and oxidative stress amplification

Bo Huang, Wei Zhang, Yunjie Wang, Xian Luo et autres

Cuproptosis, an emerging copper-dependent regulated cell death pathway, demonstrates significant potential for overcoming therapeutic resistance in oncology. However, its clinical translation remains constrained by the poor bioavailability of copper ionophores and intrinsic resistance mechanisms in tumor cells. Here, we developed a tumor …

cn, sg (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Materials Today Bio
Accès ouvert 2026 preprint OpenAlex

Do lovebirds ever forget? Long-term memory retention and adaptive forgetting in rosy-faced lovebirds

Shengyu Wang, J J Li, Chen Ma, Emily Shui Kei Poon et autres

Abstract Long-term memory has been extensively documented in many animals across a range of ecological contexts. Far less is understood, however, about how long memories persist after active modification or how conflicting memories are adaptively regulated to enable flexible behaviour. Parrots are …

hk (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations bioRxiv (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Radiomic Signature of the Substantia Nigra on Neuromelanin‐Sensitive MRI Distinguishes Bipolar II Disorder From Unipolar Depression

蒯新平, Dandan Shao, Shengyu Wang, Fangsong Zhang et autres

PURPOSE: Early differentiation between bipolar disorder type II (BD-II) and unipolar depression (UD) is critical yet challenging owing to overlapping depressive symptoms. This study aimed to develop and validate a radiomic signature based on substantia nigra (SN) neuromelanin-sensitive magnetic resonance imaging (NM-MRI) …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Brain and Behavior
Accès ouvert 2026 preprint OpenAlex

From innovation to integration: Personality, sex, and learning drive recombination of innovative behaviours in lovebirds

Shengyu Wang, Christy Yuen Ching Hung, Emily Shui Kei Poon, Simon Yung Wa Sin

Abstract Behaviour innovation plays a pivotal role in a species’ adaptability to dynamic environments. Investigating innovative behaviour and its underlying mechanism is therefore crucial for elucidating the development of cognitive flexibility across animals. Animal personality—which shapes how individuals perceive and engage with …

hk (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations bioRxiv (Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory)
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Monitoring pneumonia onset and severe respiratory infectious diseases using quantitative computed tomography, validation amidst the coronavirus disease 2019 outbreak at the end of 2022 in the Chinese mainland

Ting Cheng, T Zhang, Jingci Xu, Yong Li et autres

Background: Effective surveillance of severe respiratory infectious diseases is crucial. This study aimed to explore an automated quantitative analysis method based on chest computed tomography (CT) for distinguishing individuals with pneumonia and to evaluate its effectiveness for monitoring pneumonia incidence. Methods: Hospitalized …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Journal of Thoracic Disease
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Gray matter volume and structural covariance alterations in young males with childhood-onset growth hormone deficiency

Shengyu Wang, Wenting Su, Xiao Liu, Yue Zhao et autres

PURPOSE: This study investigated the differences in gray matter volume (GMV), structural covariance, and structural covariance networks between adults with childhood-onset growth hormone deficiency (GHD) and healthy controls (HCs). MATERIALS AND METHODS: A total of 70 right-handed male participants (32 GHD patients …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations BMC Medical Imaging
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Anesthetic effects of remimazolam, ciprofol and propofol in total intravenous anesthesia for laparoscopic cholecystectomy

Ren Fangyu, CHEN Hua, HUANG Jin, Shengyu Wang et autres

Objective To compare the anesthetic efficacy and effects on postoperative recovery of remimazolam, ciprofol and propofol, when applied separately for total intravenous anesthesia in laparoscopic cholecystectomy. Methods A total of 135 patients scheduled for elective laparoscopic cholecystectomy in Baoding No.1 Central Hospital …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations DOAJ (DOAJ: Directory of Open Access Journals)
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

PB1 mutations as key drivers of influenza A virus evolution

Canxin Fang, Xin Sun, Yutong Feng, Hong Song et autres

Influenza A virus (IAV) is a zoonotic pathogen with a broad host range, posing an ongoing threat to global public health. As the core subunit of the IAV polymerase, polymerase basic protein 1 (PB1) is essential for viral replication and transcription, and …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Frontiers in Microbiology
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Nutritional practices and impact of feeding adequacy on clinical outcomes in Chinese respiratory intensive care units patients: a prospective observational study (ORIENT study)

Xu Huang, Yafei Wang, Shuang Geng, Ying Liang et autres

Background The current status of nutritional support for patients in Respiratory ICU across mainland China remains inadequately characterized. This multi-center study, conducted in RICUs, was designed to investigate nutritional practices in this specific patient population, focusing on initiation timing, energy/protein adequacy, and …

cn, in, ru, fr, nl (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Frontiers in Nutrition

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.