Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Hanzhi Zhang

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

132Publications signalées
1635Citations signalées
3Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Turbomachinery Performance and OptimizationHeat Transfer MechanismsFluid Dynamics and Turbulent FlowsThermodynamic and Exergetic Analyses of Power and Cooling SystemsRefrigeration and Air Conditioning Technologies

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Systematic pathway engineering of Escherichia coli for enhanced 3’-sialyllactose production

Yan Wu, Taoling Min, Zhenfeng Ma, Shu Wang et autres

3’-Sialyllactose (3’-SL), the simplest sialylated human milk oligosaccharide (HMO), is widely incorporated into infant formula due to its roles in shaping the gut microbiota, inhibiting pathogen adhesion, and supporting neurodevelopment. In this study, we developed an efficient microbial cell factory for 3’-SL …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Bioresources and Bioprocessing
2025 article OpenAlex

Environment-Tolerant and Ultra-Tough Hydrogel for Wearable Strain Sensors in Human Motion Monitoring

Hanzhi Zhang, Peng Liu, Shanshan Guan, Daishuang Zhang et autres

In this study, we developed a novel environment-tolerant ultra-tough hydrogel-based flexible sensing material through a photopolymerization cross-linking strategy combining metal ion coordination bonds, the Hofmeister effect, and solvent exchange. The resulting poly(vinyl alcohol)/acrylic acid/zirconium oxychloride/gelatin/glycerol (PAZrGG) hydrogel exhibited an outstanding tensile strength …

cn, fr, by (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces
2025 article OpenAlex

Experimental Investigation on the Surge Behaviors in the Centrifugal Compressor With Volute

Chenxing Hu, Hanzhi Zhang, Ce Yang

Abstract The surge phenomenon seriously restricts the stable operating range of centrifugal compressors, and how to delay the occurrence of surge has always been a hot topic in centrifugal compressor research. For centrifugal compressors with volutes, the asymmetric structure of the volute …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Journal of Turbomachinery
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Integrated microbial and proteomic analysis elucidates quality degradation mechanisms of fresh milk through the industrial processing stage

Xudong He, Feiyan Yang, Guangfan Qu, Hanzhi Zhang et autres

Fresh milk quality deterioration during processing is a major dairy challenge, with microbial-driven protein degradation mechanisms unclear. This study pioneers an integrated microbiome-proteome approach to systematically elucidate the dynamic interplay between microbial succession and protein quality changes during industrial processing. Microbial community …

cn, id (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Food Chemistry X
2025 article OpenAlex

Effects of various polishing processes on surface morphology, corrosion resistance, and RPD framework adaptation of SLM‐printed dental Co–Cr alloys

Jiawen Gan, Hanzhi Zhang, Jian Sun, Chenyuan Zhu et autres

PURPOSE: This in vitro study aims to compare the effects of electrolytic polishing (EP), plasma electrolytic polishing (PP), dry electropolishing (DP), and their combination on the surface characteristics, corrosion resistance, and material reduction of selective laser melting (SLM) printed dental cobalt-chromium (Co-Cr) …

us, cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Journal of Prosthodontics
2025 article OpenAlex

High‐Strength, Moisturizing and Conductive Hydrogels for Flexible Strain Sensors via Photoinitiated Polymerization and Ion‐Solvent Displacement

Peng Liu, Hanzhi Zhang, Lili Gao, Yuanhang Li et autres

ABSTRACT In this study, we developed a novel double‐network multifunctional hydrogel with cross‐scale mechanical adaptability by employing a photoinitiated free radical polymerization synergy combined with glycerol‐salt ion‐solvent displacement approach. The novel hydrogel features a primary rigid network composed of polyvinyl alcohol (PVA) …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations Journal of Polymer Science

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.