Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Satoshi Takeda

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

136Publications signalées
4270Citations signalées
2Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Nuclear reactor physics and engineeringNuclear Materials and PropertiesNuclear Physics and ApplicationsGraphite, nuclear technology, radiation studiesMuscle Physiology and Disorders

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Data assimilation with process data from plant simulator experiments focused on PIFs

Tomonori SAKAMAKI, Satoshi Takeda, Takanori Kitada

This study investigates the effectiveness of data assimilation focused on Performance Influence Factors (PIFs) by using process data obtained from plant simulator experiments. Modern Human Reliability Analysis (HRA) methods such as IDHEAS-G incorporate PIF impact into Human Error Probability (HEP) estimation, but …

0 citations Mechanical Engineering Journal
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

A Safety Enhanced Core Concept for Metal-Fuel Sodium-Cooled Fast Reactors

Sho Fuchita, Koji Fujimura, Kazuhiro Fujimata, Hirotaka NAKAHARA et autres

A safety enhanced metal fuel core has been developed that prevents fuel pin failure and coolant boiling during unprotected loss of flow (ULOF), unprotected transient over power (UTOP) and unprotected loss of heat sink (ULOHS) without relying on radial expansion reactivity.Specifically, we …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Progress in Nuclear Science and Technology
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Oral Semaglutide in an East Asian Population With Overweight or Obesity, With or Without Type 2 Diabetes

Takashi Kadowaki, Line Dam Heftdal, Hae‐Jin Ko, Maria Overvad et autres

Importance: The efficacy and safety of oral semaglutide, 50 mg, in an East Asian population that also includes individuals with type 2 diabetes (T2D), who are prone to weight-related complications at lower body mass index (BMI; calculated as weight in kilograms divided …

ae, jp, dk, kr, in (code pays fourni par la source)

21 citations JAMA Internal Medicine
2025 article OpenAlex

Investigation of Thermal Cutoff Energy for Accurate Analysis of High-Temperature Engineering Test Reactor

Satoshi Takeda, Takanori Kitada, Akio Yamamoto, Kazuya Yamaji et autres

Abstract This study investigates the appropriate thermal cutoff energy for neutron transport calculations in the High-Temperature Engineering Test Reactor (HTTR). Using the Monte Carlo calculation code mvp3.0, the impact of changing thermal cutoff energy on the multiplication factor was evaluated for the …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Journal of Nuclear Engineering and Radiation Science
2024 article OpenAlex

Uniform Thermal Expansion Reactivity Evaluation Based on Reactivity Coefficient for Sodium-Cooled Fast Reactor

Satoshi Takeda, Takanori Kitada, Takafumi Okita, Eiji Hoashi

Abstract This paper presents a method for calculating reactivity changes caused by uniform thermal expansion in sodium-cooled fast reactors using reactivity coefficients. The reactivity changes due to both Z-axis and radial expansion are separated into two effects: the shape change effect and …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Journal of Nuclear Engineering and Radiation Science
2024 article OpenAlex

Resonance Treatment of Double-Heterogeneous Fuel Using a Deterministic Statistical Geometry Method in Heterogeneous Transport Calculation Code GALAXY-Z

Kazuya Yamaji, Hiroki Koike, Koji Asano, Satoshi Takeda et autres

A resonance calculation using a deterministic statistical geometry (DSTG) method has been developed to efficiently treat the double heterogeneity of coated fuel particles loaded in a high-temperature gas-cooled reactor. Using the DSTG method, neutron flux spatial distribution can be calculated in a …

de, jp (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Nuclear Science and Engineering
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Uncertainty quantification of criticality in light-water-moderated and graphite-reflected core with highly enriched uranium fuel at University Teaching and Research Reactor

Hiroshi Shiga, Kenichi Watanabe, Satoshi Takeda, Genichiro Wakabayashi et autres

Neutronics characteristics are examined by the MCNP6.2 code with ENDF/B-VII.1 for a light-water-moderated and graphite-reflected core with highly enriched uranium fuel at the University Teaching and Research Reactor in Kindai University (UTR-KINKI), demonstrating the meaningful degree of computational accuracies of the criticality, …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Journal of Nuclear Science and Technology
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Simplified Treatment of Coating Layers in TRISO Fuel in Statistical Geometry Method in Monte Carlo Calculation

Akio Yamamoto, Tomohiro Endo, Satoshi Takeda, Kazuya Yamaji et autres

An improved sampling method for flight distance is proposed for Monte Carlo analysis of TRISO fuel particles using the statistical geometry (STG) method. The statistically uniform distribution of fuel particles, which is usually assumed as a default sampling method of flight distance …

jp, de (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Nuclear Science and Engineering
2024 conference-paper OpenAlex

Evaluation of Expansion Reactivity Based on Reactivity Coefficient for Sodium-Cooled Fast Reactor

Satoshi Takeda, Takanori Kitada, Eiji Hoashi, Takafumi Okita

Abstract In this paper, formulas for evaluating expansion reactivity based on reactivity coefficients in sodium-cooled fast reactors are derived, and the approximation errors used in the derivation are also evaluated. This research provides formulas for both Z-axis expansion reactivity and radial expansion …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations
2024 conference-paper OpenAlex

Thermal Cut-Off Energy for Accurate Analysis of Prismatic High-Temperature Gas-Cooled Reactor

Satoshi Takeda, Takanori Kitada, Akio Yamamoto, Kazuya Yamaji et autres

Abstract In this study, the appropriate thermal cut-off energy for neutron transport calculations in High-Temperature Gas-cooled Reactor (HTGR) is investigated. The research employs the Monte Carlo calculation code MVP3.0 to evaluate the impact of changing thermal cut-off energy on the multiplication factor …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.