Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Jiamin Li

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

300Publications signalées
3166Citations signalées
4Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Advanced MIMO Systems OptimizationEnergy Harvesting in Wireless NetworksCooperative Communication and Network CodingFull-Duplex Wireless CommunicationsAdvanced Wireless Communication Technologies

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Trends of Mortality and Years of Life Lost Due to Stroke Among Older Adults in China and Its Provinces, 2005–2020

Zixin Wang, Zheng Long, Jiamin Li, Yun Chen et autres

OBJECTIVES: To evaluate trends in stroke-related mortality and years of life lost (YLL) among older adults in China during 2005-2020. METHODS: Leveraging data from National Mortality Surveillance System, we quantified counts and age-standardized rates for mortality and YLL attributable to stroke and …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Neurology
2026 article OpenAlex

Scalable Distributed User Scheduling for Low-Altitude Wideband Cell-Free RAN

Pengzhe Xin, Yue Wu, Tianjiao Zhang, Yanfeng Hu et autres

This paper investigates scalable user scheduling in low-altitude, wideband cell-free radio access networks (CF-RANs), where scheduling is decentralized to user-centric distributed units (UCDUs), enabling scalable medium access control (MAC)-layer operation. Firstly, to provide analytical insights into the impact of distributed nature of …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations IEEE Transactions on Vehicular Technology
2026 article OpenAlex

A Scalable Semi-Grant-Free Access Scheme in Cell-Free Massive MIMO System

Chenyu Zhang, Yutong Wu, Jie Wang, Jiamin Li et autres

Semi-grant-free (SGF) access is regarded as a promising technology for next-generation networks, effectively easing the tension between massive access caused by user growth and limited communication resources. However, how to achieve efficient resource utilization through effective pairing of grant-based (GB) users and …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations IEEE Internet of Things Journal
2026 article OpenAlex

Hierarchical Computing Architecture for mURLLC in Cell-Free Systems: Load Computation, Demand Mapping, and Resource Allocation

Yuantao Lv, Jie Wang, Jiamin Li, Pengcheng Zhu et autres

With the rapid growth of time-sensitive services, existing infrastructures struggle to guarantee large-scale millisecond-level latency and high reliability. To meet these demands, massive ultra-reliable and low-latency communication (mURLLC) has been introduced as a core scenario in sixth-generation (6G) networks. To address the …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations IEEE Internet of Things Journal
2026 article OpenAlex

Performance Analysis of Spatiotemporal 2-D Polar Codes for Massive MIMO With MMSE Receivers

Yaqi Li, Xiaohu You, Jiamin Li, Chen Ji et autres

With the evolution from 5G to 6G, ultra-reliable low-latency communication (URLLC) faces increasingly stringent performance requirements. Lower latency constraints demand shorter channel codeword length, which can severely degrade decoding performance. The massive multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO) system is considered a crucial technology to …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation IEEE Transactions on Communications
2026 article OpenAlex

Towards URLLC in Cell-Free Massive MIMO Systems With Interference Cancellation

Jiaxing Fang, Jiamin Li, Pengcheng Zhu

For ultra-reliable and low-latency communication (URLLC), grant-free access is a crucial strategy for achieving low latency while ensuring high reliability through packet repetitions. However, meeting the stringent reliability requirements of URLLC inevitably leads to significant resource wastage due to the transmission of …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations IEEE Wireless Communications Letters
2026 article OpenAlex

Grant-Free NOMA in Cell-Free Massive MIMO Over Universal Filtered Multicarrier for mURLLC

Changju Chen, Jiamin Li, D P Wang, Pengcheng Zhu

This paper investigates grant-free non-orthogonal multiple access (NOMA) in cell-free massive multiple-input multiple-output networks over universal filtered multicarrier (UFMC) for massive ultra-reliable low-latency communication (mURLLC). We identify that the even-component of the frequency domain (FD) received signal is free from both inter-sub-band …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations IEEE Transactions on Vehicular Technology
2026 article OpenAlex

Adaptive Finite-Blocklength Optimization for the Communication–Sensing Tradeoff in Network-Assisted Full-Duplex Cell-Free ISAC Systems With URLLC Users

Xi Lin, Xiaoyu Sun, Jiamin Li, Pengcheng Zhu et autres

Future industrial 6G applications will impose stringent requirements on ultra-reliable low-latency communications (URLLC) and precision sensing enabled by integrated sensing and communication (ISAC) techniques, motivating a comprehensive study of the communication–sensing (C–S) trade-off under finite blocklength transmission. Therefore, this paper investigates the …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations IEEE Transactions on Wireless Communications

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.