Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Lin Jia

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

25Publications signalées
410Citations signalées
2Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Geology and Paleoclimatology ResearchAir Quality and Health ImpactsAeolian processes and effectsVirology and Viral DiseasesPoxvirus research and outbreaks

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Analysis and Modeling of Particulate Matter Release of Farmland Soil Under Conservation Tillage Based on Sensor Monitoring for More Sustainable Agricultural Production

Zhengxin Xu, Lin Jia, Xi Zhang, Longbao Wang et autres

Farmland particulate pollution seriously affects regional atmospheric quality, and exploring efficient field dust control strategies is an urgent need for agricultural ecological protection. This study employed a wind tunnel and online dust monitoring system to investigate the dust reduction effect of straw …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Agriculture
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Disseminated Pyrazinamide-Resistant Mycobacterium Bovis in an AIDS Patient: The Role of Molecular Diagnosis and Optimized Therapy

Fang Yuan, Fuchun Wang, Jiahao Ji, Jia Han et autres

Disseminated Mycobacterium bovis (M. bovis) infection is a rare but serious complication in immunocompromised individuals, particularly in those with advanced HIV/AIDS. Diagnosis is often delayed owing to overlapping clinical features with those of other mycobacterial infections. We report a case of disseminated …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Infection and Drug Resistance
2025 article OpenAlex

Solubility Measurements of Finerenone in Ten Monosolvents and Two Binary Solvent Mixtures

Lin Jia, Yanfang Wu, Yan Liu

The solubility of finerenone, a third-generation nonsteroidal mineralocorticoid receptor antagonist drug, was measured in 10 monosolvents (methanol, ethanol, isopropanol, methyl acetate, ethyl acetate, isopropyl acetate, acetone, 2-butanone, acetonitrile, and dichloromethane) and two binary solvent mixtures (methanol + water and acetonitrile + water). …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations Journal of Chemical & Engineering Data
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Evaluation of ecological geological environment carrying capacity and analysis of driving mechanisms based on normal cloud model and geodetector model

Rongkun Dai, Changlai Xiao, Xiujuan Liang, Lin Jia et autres

The Luoyang area of the Yellow River Basin, as a typical resource-based city, its special industrial structure and complex geological structure make the ecological and geological environment of the area extremely fragile. In order to realize the sustainable development of the region …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

10 citations Scientific Reports
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Chromosome-level genome of Thymus mandschuricus reveals molecular mechanism of aroma compounds biosynthesis

Lin Jia, Ning Xu, Bin Xia, Wenjie Gao et autres

Background Thymus mandschuricus is an aromatic and medicinal plant with notable antibacterial and antioxidant properties. However, traditional breeding methods rely on phenotypic selection due to a lack of molecular resources. A high-quality reference genome is crucial for marker-assisted breeding, genome editing, and …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Frontiers in Plant Science
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Cases of Monkeypox show highly-overlapping co-infection with HIV and syphilis

Lin Jia, Benyong Yan, Xiaodong Yang, Han Jia et autres

Purpose Ongoing Monkeypox (MPX) outbreaks in countries outside Africa have unique characteristics. However, data on cohorts of confirmed cases in China is limited. The study provides important epidemiological, diagnostic, and clinical information about this disease in China. Methods We report a series …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

15 citations Frontiers in Public Health
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

A Case of Acute HIV-1 and Monkeypox Coinfection After Condomless Insertive Anal Sex in the Previous 69 Days — Beijing Municipality, China, August–October, 2023

Lin Jia, Jia Han, Benyong Yan, Mei Zhang et autres

What is already known about this topic?: The prevalence of monkeypox (mpox) infections is primarily observed among young men who engage in sexual activities with other men, and there is a possibility of sexual transmission. Co-occurring sexually transmitted infections have also been …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations China CDC Weekly
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Hyper-Production of Pullulan by a Novel Fungus of Aureobasidium melanogenum ZH27 through Batch Fermentation

Qin‐Qing Wang, Lin Jia, Qian-Zhi Zhou, Juan Peng et autres

Pullulan, which is a microbial exopolysaccharide, has found widespread applications in foods, biomedicines, and cosmetics. Despite its versatility, most wild-type strains tend to yield low levels of pullulan production, and their mutants present genetic instability, achieving a limited increase in pullulan production. …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations International Journal of Molecular Sciences

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.