Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Yifan Zhang

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

58Publications signalées
565Citations signalées
1Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Cognitive Radio Networks and Spectrum SensingCaching and Content DeliveryIoT and Edge/Fog ComputingAdvanced MIMO Systems OptimizationBlind Source Separation Techniques

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2025 preprint OpenAlex

TenonOS: A Self-Generating LibOS-on-LibOS Framework for Time-Critical Embedded Operating Systems

Xinkui Zhao, Yifan Zhang, Haidan Zhao, Hao Ran Zhang et autres

The growing complexity of embedded systems creates tension between rich functionality and strict resource and real-time constraints. Traditional monolithic operating system and hypervisor designs suffer from resource bloat and unpredictable scheduling, making them unsuitable for time-critical workloads where low latency and low …

0 citations arXiv (Cornell University)
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Removal of 2-Methyl-4-Isothiazolin-3-One by VUV/UV/Persulfate for Sustainable Wastewater Reclamation: Effects of Inorganic Anions on the Concentrations and Contributions of Hydroxyl Radicals and Sulfate Radicals

Yifan Zhang, Hongwei Xu, Nan Huang

The non-oxidizing antimicrobial 2-Methyl-4-Isothiazolin-3-one (MIT) poses a significant environmental risk given its frequent detection in municipal wastewater. This study showed that the combination of Vacuum UV/UV (VUV/UV) and persulfate (PDS) efficiently achieved the rapid transformation and removal of 10 μM MIT within …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Sustainability
2025 conference-paper OpenAlex

Transient Stability Study of Grid-Forming Energy Storage Converters Based on Mixed Potential Function

Meng Sun, Qianjin Zhang, Chengqiang Yin, Lin Zhang et autres

In the study of grid-forming energy storage converters, simplified modeling of high-order nonlinear systems is critical for large-signal stability (LSS) analysis. However, existing approaches predominantly rely on single mathematical frameworks, which struggle to simultaneously capture multi-timescale coupling characteristics and accurately represent nonlinear …

us, cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations
2025 conference-paper OpenAlex

Stability Analysis of Grid-Connected Photovoltaic and Storage Systems under Energy Management

Yifan Zhang, Qianjin Zhang, Chengqiang Yin, Meng Sun et autres

Grid-connected photovoltaic (PV) and storage systems enable coordinated control of PV and energy storage systems(ESS) through energy management, which can substantially improve the economic efficiency of the system. However, systems face oscillations or voltage instability risks due to the converter interactions and …

us (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation
Accès ouvert 2025 preprint OpenAlex

A Comprehensive Survey in LLM(-Agent) Full Stack Safety: Data, Training and Deployment

Kun Wang, Guibin Zhang, Zhenhong Zhou, Jiahao Wu et autres

The remarkable success of Large Language Models (LLMs) has illuminated a promising pathway toward achieving Artificial General Intelligence for both academic and industrial communities, owing to their unprecedented performance across various applications. As LLMs continue to gain prominence in both research and …

0 citations arXiv (Cornell University)
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

What Determines Rural Residents’ Intention and Behavior Towards Clean Energy Use? Evidence from Northwest China

Hua Li, Wei Zhao, Weijun Wang, Yifan Zhang et autres

Two United Nations Sustainable Development Goals highlight that energy supply, conversion, transmission, and consumption are primary contributors to climate change, accounting for 60% of global greenhouse gas emissions. Exploring the influencing factors on the intention and behavior of clean energy use in …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Sustainability
Accès ouvert 2024 preprint OpenAlex

STS MICCAI 2023 Challenge: Grand challenge on 2D and 3D semi-supervised tooth segmentation

Yaqi Wang, Yifan Zhang, Xiao-Diao Chen, Shuai Wang et autres

Computer-aided design (CAD) tools are increasingly popular in modern dental practice, particularly for treatment planning or comprehensive prognosis evaluation. In particular, the 2D panoramic X-ray image efficiently detects invisible caries, impacted teeth and supernumerary teeth in children, while the 3D dental cone …

3 citations arXiv (Cornell University)
Accès ouvert 2024 preprint OpenAlex

Network Threshold Games

Alastair Langtry, Sarah Taylor, Yifan Zhang

This paper proposes a new lens for studying threshold games played on networks when the thresholds are heterogeneous. These are games where agents have two possible actions, and prefer action 1 if and only if enough of their neighbours choose action 1. …

0 citations RePEc: Research Papers in Economics
2023 article OpenAlex

Timeliness-Oriented Asynchronous Task Offloading in UAV-Edge-Computing Systems

Xiaoqi Qin, Yanlin Li, Nan Ma, Yifan Zhang et autres

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) are deployed as digital eyes in the sky to collect and deliver streams of valuable data about a monitored area. To enable autonomous decision making at UAVs, multi-access edge computing (MEC) technology is employed to combat the limited …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

19 citations IEEE Transactions on Network Science and Engineering

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.