Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Xiaowen Bo

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

12Publications signalées
84Citations signalées
2Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Atrial Fibrillation Management and OutcomesCoronary Interventions and DiagnosticsInflammatory Biomarkers in Disease PrognosisAcute Myocardial Infarction ResearchOral microbiology and periodontitis research

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Distal Vessel Diameter and Antegrade Crossing Success in Chronic Total Occlusion Percutaneous Coronary Intervention

Ning Yin, Ping Wang, Yuan Shan, Q Y Li et autres

Background Chronic total occlusion (CTO) is a particularly challenging subtype of ischemic heart disease, significantly elevating the risk of heart failure and sudden cardiac death. Percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI) is the primary revascularization approach. However, the success rate of antegrade PCI (A-PCI) …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations CJC Open
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Inflammatory markers guide early risk stratification and prognosis in elderly patients with acute myocardial infarction

Xiaolong Lin, Qian Fan, Q Y Li, Xiaowen Bo et autres

High-sensitivity C-reactive protein (hs-CRP) has been associated with prognosis in acute myocardial infarction (AMI) patients, but data on its role in elderly individuals remains limited. This single-center, retrospective study included 590 elderly AMI patients, who were stratified into three groups based on …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

10 citations Scientific Reports
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

The Systemic Immune–Inflammation Index Predicts Long-Term Outcomes in Patients With Unstable Angina and Diabetes After Revascularization

Xiaowen Bo, Tian J. Zhou, Hao Zhang, Siyuan Chen et autres

Background: The incidence of unstable angina (UA), a type of cardiovascular disease (CVD), has increased in recent years. Meanwhile, timely percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI) or percutaneous transluminal coronary angioplasty (PTCA) procedures are crucial for patients with UA who also have diabetes mellitus …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Reviews in Cardiovascular Medicine
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Effect of Interval Time after Subintimal Plaque Modification on the Success Rate of Future Recanalization for Chronic Total Occlusion Percutaneous Coronary Interventions

Ze Zheng, Xiaowen Bo, Songyuan He, Hongyu Peng et autres

Background: Chronic total occlusion (CTO) is a complex and difficult type of coronary lesion for which elective secondary intervention after subintimal plaque modification (SPM) can improve the success rate. This study sought to determine the most appropriate timing for secondary interval interventions …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Reviews in Cardiovascular Medicine
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Evidence and perspectives on miRNA, circRNA, and lncRNA in myocardial ischemia-reperfusion injury: a bibliometric study

Xiaowen Bo, Qiuyu Li, Siyuan Chen, Tian J. Zhou et autres

OBJECTIVE: miRNA, circRNA, and lncRNA play crucial roles in the pathogenesis and progression of myocardial ischemia-reperfusion injury (MI/RI). This study aims to provide valuable insights into miRNA, circRNA, lncRNA, and MI/RI from a bibliometric standpoint, with the goal of fostering further advancements …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

5 citations Journal of Cardiothoracic Surgery
2024 article OpenAlex

Evaluation of an algorithm‐guided photoplethysmography for atrial fibrillation burden using a smartwatch

Zixu Zhao, Qifan Li, Sitong Li, Qi Guo et autres

BACKGROUND: Wearable devices based on the PPG algorithm can detect atrial fibrillation (AF) effectively. However, further investigation of its application on long-term, continuous monitoring of AF burden is warranted. METHOD: The performance of a smartwatch with continuous photoplethysmography (PPG) and PPG-based algorithms …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

12 citations Pacing and Clinical Electrophysiology
2024 article OpenAlex

Identification of Reduced mTOR T1262 Phosphorylation as a Novel Mechanism and Therapeutic Target of Apoptosis in Senescent Cardiomyocytes: Aging and Cardiomyocyte Apoptosis

Qiuyu Li, Xiaolong Lin, Xiaowen Bo, Siyuan Chen et autres

The mechanisms through which aging increases heart injury remain partially understood. Protein phosphorylation plays a critical regulatory role in cell survival and death. Using an unbiased phosphoproteomics approach, we aimed to identify the proteins whose phosphorylation could be causatively related to aging-related …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations The Journals of Gerontology Series A
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Association of D-dimer to albumin ratio with adverse cardiovascular outcomes in ischaemic heart failure patients with diabetes mellitus: a retrospective cohort study

Qiuyu Li, Xiaolong Lin, Xiaowen Bo, Siyuan Chen et autres

OBJECTIVE: To determine the association of D-dimer to albumin ratio (DAR) with major adverse cardiovascular events (MACE) after percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI) in ischaemic heart failure patients with diabetes mellitus. DESIGN: A retrospective observational cohort study. SETTING: Single centre in Beijing, China, …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

5 citations BMJ Open
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Monocyte to high-density lipoprotein cholesterol ratio predicts poor outcomes in ischaemic heart failure patients combined with diabetes: a retrospective study

Qiuyu Li, Xiaolong Lin, Xiaowen Bo, Fanqi Li et autres

BACKGROUND: The prevalence of ischaemic heart failure (HF) continues to increase. Diabetes mellitus (DM) concomitant with ischaemic HF increases the risk of major adverse cardiovascular events (MACEs). As a promising predictor for cardiovascular diseases, the predictive value of the monocyte to high-density …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

21 citations European journal of medical research
2022 article OpenAlex

Lambl's excrescence and the safety of radiofrequency ablation for atrial fibrillation

Xiaowen Bo, Liu He, Chao Jiang, Tianyi Dai et autres

BACKGROUND: Lambl's excrescences (LEs) are excrescences with an extremely low incidence, mainly ultrasound diagnosed. Increasingly, LEs are detected by transesophageal echocardiography before catheter ablation, which raises safety concerns on whether LEs were associated with an embolism event during or after ablation, but …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Pacing and Clinical Electrophysiology

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.