Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Can Chen

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

8Publications signalées
58Citations signalées
2Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Software Testing and Debugging TechniquesSoftware Reliability and Analysis ResearchRecommender Systems and TechniquesNeural Networks and ApplicationsMeat and Animal Product Quality

Les publications récentes

2025 conference-paper OpenAlex

IP and optical network collaboration under hierarchical control models using deep reinforcement learning

Yongyue Wei, Yang Li, Can Chen, Qiang Fu et autres

This paper studies the application of deep reinforcement learning in hierarchical control models, especially its advantages in the collaborative control of IP and optical networks. By combining deep reinforcement learning with hierarchical control models, an innovative network resource scheduling and allocation method …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations
Accès ouvert 2025 conference-paper OpenAlex

Design of Energy Capture of Heliostatic Field based on Geometric Method and Intelligent Optimization

Can Chen, Xinyu Deng, Ke Zou, Lei Huang et autres

In renewable energy, improving the design of heliostat mirrors, which help convert sunlight into electricity, is very important for making solar power systems work better. This study seeks to improve how heliostat fields are designed using better optimization methods to increase the …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Procedia Computer Science
2024 article OpenAlex

A Hub-Based Self-Organizing Algorithm for Feedforward Small-World Neural Network

Wenjing Li, Can Chen, Junfei Qiao

By integrating the small-world (SW) property into the design of feedforward neural networks, the network performance would be improved by well-documented evidence. To achieve the structural self-adaptation of the feedforward small-world neural networks (FSWNNs), a self-organizing FSWNN, namely SOFSWNN, is proposed based …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation IEEE Transactions on Emerging Topics in Computational Intelligence
Accès ouvert 2024 preprint OpenAlex

Machine-learning-based bitter taste threshold prediction model for bitter substances: fusing molecular docking binding energy with molecular descriptor features

Can Chen, Haichao Deng, Huijie Wei, Yaqing Wang et autres

Abstract Establishing the bitterness threshold of molecules is vital for their application in healthy foods. Although numerous studies have utilized Mathematical algorithms to identify bitter chemicals, few models can accurately forecast the bitterness threshold. This study investigates the binding mode of bitter …

cn, se (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Research Square
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Structure-aware protein self-supervised learning

Can Chen, Jingbo Zhou, Fan Wang, Xue Liu et autres

MOTIVATION: Protein representation learning methods have shown great potential to many downstream tasks in biological applications. A few recent studies have demonstrated that the self-supervised learning is a promising solution to addressing insufficient labels of proteins, which is a major obstacle to …

ca, cn (code pays fourni par la source)

52 citations Bioinformatics
2022 conference-paper OpenAlex

Decision Table-based Conformance Testing Research of AUTOSAR Operating System

Can Chen, Yang Xing Da, Ling Fang, Ke Wu

The Automotive Open Systems Architecture (AUTOSAR) operating system specification defines a series of abstract standard interfaces for automotive embedded operating systems and their related services. The traditional conformance test case design method suffers from high redundancy and poor reusability. This study designs …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation 2022 IEEE 6th Information Technology and Mechatronics Engineering Conference (ITOEC)
2021 conference-paper OpenAlex

Grey-box Fuzzing With Deep Reinforcement Learning And Process Trace Back

Can Chen

Grey-box fuzzing, as a software testing technique, can find possible program bugs such as memory leaks, assertion failures and invalid input by generate random data then input it into a program, and monitor program exceptions. With program running, grey-box fuzzing collected the …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations 2021 4th International Conference on Advanced Electronic Materials, Computers and Software Engineering (AEMCSE)

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.