Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Yizhan Jiang

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

12Publications signalées
50Citations signalées
2Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Multilevel Inverters and ConvertersSilicon Carbide Semiconductor TechnologiesMicrogrid Control and OptimizationAdvanced DC-DC ConvertersSemiconductor materials and devices

Les publications récentes

2024 conference-paper OpenAlex

Novel Discontinuous Modulation Strategy for Z-Source Inverters Using Equal Time Interval Shoot-Through State Insertion Method

Yizhan Jiang, Fengyou He

The conventional Z-source inverter shoot-through vector insertion method usually inserts a shoot-through vector between two different voltage vectors, which does not additionally increase the number of switching actions. However, the variation of the voltage vector dwell time will cause the fluctuation of …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Dual-Vector Model Predictive Control for Modular Multilevel Converter With Low Calculation Burden

Weifeng Zhang, Jingwei Zhang, Qiang Wang, Yizhan Jiang et autres

This paper proposes a novel dual-vector model predictive control (DV-MPC) method applied to modular multilevel converter(MMC). The traditional predictive control method generally aim to minimize the output current tracking error at the next sampling instant, while the proposed method minimizes the total …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

8 citations IEEE Access
2024 article OpenAlex

Using Redundant IGBT Device as a Temperature Sensor—Online Monitoring System of Thermal Parameters for NPC Three-Level Inverters

Qiang Wang, Yu Tian, Yizhan Jiang, Jingwei Zhang et autres

Neutral-point-clamped (NPC) three-level inverter has been widely used in the field of medium- and high-voltage power inverters, and the existence of redundant insulated gate bipolar transistor (IGBT) devices in specific topology brings the possibility of online monitoring for thermal reliability. First, a …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation and Measurement
2023 article OpenAlex

Short-Circuit Fault Adaptive Analysis and Protection for SiC MOSFETs

Qiang Wang, Jingwei Zhang, Francesco Iannuzzo, Yizhan Jiang et autres

Aiming at the short-circuit (SC) capability for silicon carbide (SiC) MOSFETs due to the limitation of the gate oxide process, that is, the ability of MOSFET to withstand large current and high voltage when the channel is turned on, this article summarizes …

cn, dk (code pays fourni par la source)

17 citations IEEE Journal of Emerging and Selected Topics in Power Electronics
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

A Common-Mode Voltage Reduction PWM Strategy for Three-Phase Quasi-Z-Source Inverter With Optimized Switching Losses

Yizhan Jiang, Jingwei Zhang, Qiang Wang, Fengyou He et autres

The application of the Z-source/quasi-Z-source inverter exacerbates the hazard of common mode voltage in motor drives or photovoltaic systems. The existing reduced common-mode voltage pulse width modulation (RCMV-PWM) technique applied to the Z-source/quasi-Z-source inverter has solved the problem of common mode voltage …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

10 citations IEEE Access
2022 conference-paper OpenAlex

Modulation Strategy of Z-source Inverter Based on Asymmetric Shoot-through Vector Insertion Method

Yizhan Jiang, Qiang Wang, Jingwei Zhang, Fengyou He et autres

The traditional Z-source inverter modulation strategy is usually symmetric. Symmetric modulation has a good effect in suppressing the second harmonic but also limits the possibility of modulation sequences. In this paper, an asymmetric modulation strategy is proposed, which uses the shoot-through vector …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations
2022 conference-paper OpenAlex

Improved Drain-source Voltage Detection Method for Short-circuit Protection of SiC MOSFET

Qiang Wang, Francesco Iannuzzo, Jingwei Zhang, Yizhan Jiang et autres

The importance of short-circuit protection in the driving scheme is self-evident, and the key is the realization of fast and accurate short-circuit fault detection. The traditional drain-source voltage$(V_{\text{ds}})$short-circuit detection method sacrifices the speed to ensure the reliability of short-circuit protection by setting …

cn, dk (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations
2020 article OpenAlex

The Emergence and Propagation of Online Slang.

Zhewei Sun, Yizhan Jiang, Yang Xu

Slang is a common socio-linguistic phenomenon, but how slang emerges and propagates is poorly understood. We explorethis problem by analyzing longitudinal data from 1,000 Reddit communities over the past decade. We consider socialand linguistic factors pertaining to the emergence and propagation of …

0 citations eScholarship (California Digital Library)

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.