Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Lianhua Li

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

51Publications signalées
497Citations signalées
2Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Orthopedic Surgery and RehabilitationBone fractures and treatmentsSpinal Fractures and Fixation TechniquesFoot and Ankle SurgeryLegal and Regulatory Analysis

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Incidence of and risk factors for hyponatremia and diabetes insipidus in acute spinal cord injury: a retrospective cohort study

Lianhua Li, Haibo Lu, Qingwen Yu, Jie Gao et autres

Abstract Background Diabetes insipidus (DI) usually coexists with hyponatremia in patients with acute spinal cord injury (SCI). However, the incidence of DI after acute SCI has rarely been reported. In this study, we aimed to determine the incidence rates and risk factors …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Emergency and Critical Care Medicine
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Progress on the Mechanism of Action of Cornus Officinalis and Its Active Ingredients in the Treatment of Diabetic Nephropathy

Lianhua Li

Diabetic nephropathy is a chronic kidney disease caused by diabetes mellitus, which is an important cause of end-stage renal failure and even death in diabetic patients. At present, the main treatment of this disease is basic treatment such as regulating blood glucose, …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Journal of Contemporary Medical Practice
Accès ouvert 2024 other OpenAlex

[Anatomical research of positional relationship between protective channel and sural nerve during Achilles tendon repair using channel assisted minimally invasive repair technique].

Zhonghe Wang, Wenhao Cao, Hongzhe Qi, Lingtong Kong et autres

Objective: To evaluate the positional relationship between protective channel and sural nerve while treating acute Achilles tendon rupture with channel assisted minimally invasive repair (CAMIR) technique based on anatomical observations of cadaver specimens. Methods: Twelve adult cadaveric lower limb specimens (6 left, …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations PubMed
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Intramedullary nailing for irreducible spiral subtrochanteric fractures: A comparison of cerclage and non-cerclage wiring

Yan-Hui Guo, Zhan-Lin Song, Huayong Zheng, Jie Gao et autres

Intramedullary nailing is the preferred internal fixation technique for the treatment of subtrochanteric fractures because of its biomechanical advantages. However, no definitive conclusion has been reached regarding whether combined cable cerclage is required during intramedullary nailing treatment. This study was performed to …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Chinese Journal of Traumatology
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Mechanisms of hyponatremia and diabetes insipidus after acute spinal cord injury: a critical review

Lianhua Li, Yanhui Guo, Chen Chen, Zhonghe Wang et autres

The incidence of hyponatremia after spinal cord injury was reported to be between 25 and 80%. Hyponatremia can lead to a variety of clinical symptoms, from mild to severe and even life-threatening. Hyponatremia is often associated with diabetes insipidus, which refers to …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations Chinese Neurosurgical Journal
Accès ouvert 2022 article OpenAlex

Comparison of medium-term results of minimally invasive plating osteosynthesis and open reduction and internal fixation for mid-distal humeral shaft fractures

Yin Bo, Lianhua Li, Zheng Lu, Jie Gao et autres

To the Editor: There is controversy in the literature on the benefits of open reduction and internal fixation (ORIF) and minimally invasive plating osteosynthesis (MIPO) for mid-distal humeral shaft fractures.[1] ORIF has the advantages of anatomical reduction, strong fixation, and little impact …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Chinese Medical Journal
Accès ouvert 2022 review OpenAlex

Efficacy and Safety of Glycosides of Tripterygium wilfordii Combined with Renin-Angiotensin System in the Treatment of IgA Nephropathy: A Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis

Ming Chen, Peiqing Zhang, Lianhua Li, Zhuo Yu et autres

Background. IgA nephropathy (IgAN) is currently the most common primary glomerular disease, accounting for approximately 36.7% to 58.2% of primary glomerular disease in kidney biopsies in China. Definitive diagnosis depends on immunopathological examination of the kidney. The prognosis of this disease was …

5 citations Emergency Medicine International
2020 article OpenAlex

[Curative effect of anterolateral spinal canal decompression combined with short segment screw fixation with posterior approach for severe thoracolumbar burst fractures with spinal cord injury].

Jie Gao, De-Zhou Zhu, Hao Wang, Lianhua Li et autres

OBJECTIVE: To explore the effect of anterolateral spinal canal decompression combined with short segment screw fixation with posterior approach for severe thoracolumbar burst fractures with spinal cord injury. METHODS: in 2 cases. All the patients underwent anterolateral spinal canal decompression combined with …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations PubMed
Accès ouvert 2020 preprint OpenAlex

Midterm Results of Minimally Invasive Plating Osteosynthesis Versus Open Reduction and Internal Fixation for the Treatment of Mid-distal Humeral Shaft Fractures: A Case-match Controlled Comparison Study

Bo Yin, Jie Gao, Huayong Zeng, Zheng Lu et autres

Abstract Background: Surgical treatment of humeral mid-distal shaft fractures is controversial. The purpose of this case-match controlled comparison study was to determine the safety and effectiveness of applying the MIPO technique compared with conventional ORIF for treating humeral mid-distal shaft fractures.Methods: This …

kr, cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations
Accès ouvert 2020 preprint OpenAlex

High Incidence of Implant Failure Happened Using Anterior-posterior Screws for the Fixation of Tibial Posterior Pilon Fracture.

Hao Wang, Huayong Zheng, Dongdong Lv, Lianhua Li et autres

Abstract Objective:To explore the mechanism of posterior pilon fracture with different proportion of the medial malleolus involved and evaluate clinical outcomes of anterior-posterior screws fixation.Methods: Patients admitted to our hospital with diagnosis of tibial posterior Pilon fracture were identified from January 2014 …

us, tw (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.