Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Guanhua Jiao

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

15Publications signalées
167Citations signalées
2Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Surgical Sutures and AdhesivesHernia repair and managementHemostasis and retained surgical itemsBone Tissue Engineering MaterialsProbiotics and Fermented Foods

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Rare-codon-tuned fluorescent biosensor for high-throughput selection of Escherichia coli strain capable of L-arginine overproduction

Daixue Kou, Guanhua Jiao, Yinuo Li, Dan Li et autres

BACKGROUND: Rapid advancements in complex engineered metabolic system design have not been matched by corresponding screening and identification capabilities for high-performing microbial variants, creating considerable pacing constraints in strain development. Therefore, advancing high-throughput phenotyping methods is essential for propelling synthetic biology and …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation BMC Microbiology
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Metagenomic and Metabolomic Insights into Microbial Community Dynamics and Flavor Metabolite Formation in Novel Versus Traditional Strong-Flavor Daqu

Guanhua Jiao, Haoyu Tian, Yi-Xiang Wang, Nan Li et autres

Daqu is the core saccharifying and fermenting agent in Baijiu production and a pivotal factor in flavor formation. Challenges that often hinder traditional strong-flavor Daqu brewing include low enzymatic activity and insufficient aroma. Therefore, we have developed a novel Daqu brewing system. …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Fermentation
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Distinguishing the Contribution of Extracellular Electron Transfer in the Desulfovibrio caledoniensis-Induced Total Corrosion of Q235 Carbon Steel

Fang Guan, Xiaofan Zhai, Guanhua Jiao, Min Jing et autres

Microbially influenced corrosion (MIC) in anaerobic environments accounts for many severe failures and losses in different industries. Sulfate-reducing bacteria (SRB) represent a typical class of corrosive microorganisms capable of acquiring electrons from steel through extracellular electron transfer processes, thereby inducing severe electrical …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Materials
2025 article OpenAlex

Polypropylene Mesh Coated with Dual Cross‐Linked Hyaluronic Acid/Polyvinyl Alcohol Composite Hydrogel with Antiadhesion and Angiogenesis Properties for Abdominal Wall Repair

Dandan Wei, Guanhua Jiao, Yinghua Tao, Liuxin Yang et autres

Abstract Development of an antiadhesion polypropylene (PP) mesh in hernia repair is a recognized need because its efficacy is limited by severe abdominal adhesions. The porous structure of PP mesh can facilitate the integration between prosthetic material and abdominal tissue and promote …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations Advanced Materials Technologies
2024 article OpenAlex

Temperature-Controlled Screening of Catechol Groups in Poly(N-Isopropylacrylamide-co-Dopamine Methacrylamide) for Cell Detachment

Liuxin Yang, Pengfei Ren, Dandan Wei, Min Liang et autres

Temperature-responsive poly( N -isopropylacrylamide) (PNIPAM) polymers have been studied in many fields due to their “on–off” adjustable properties under temperature stimulation. In this work, the “on–off” mechanism for poly( N -isopropylacrylamide- co -dopamine methacrylamide) (PNIPAM- co -DMA) microgels for cell culture and …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations ACS Applied Polymer Materials
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

A Visible Light Cross‐Linked Underwater Hydrogel Adhesive with Biodegradation and Hemostatic Ability

Min Liang, Dandan Wei, Pengfei Ren, Li Xu et autres

Hydrogel adhesives with integrated functionalities are still required to match their ever-expanding practical applications in the field of tissue repair and regeneration. A simple and effective safety strategy is reported, involving an in situ injectable polymer precursor and visible light-induced cross-linking. This …

cn, jp (code pays fourni par la source)

39 citations Advanced Healthcare Materials
Accès ouvert 2024 conference-paper OpenAlex

A Study on Hemostatic Properties of Polyphenols Crosslinked Gelatin Microspheres Based on Michael Addition Reaction

Guanhua Jiao, Tianzhu Zhang

Massive blood loss caused by severe injury is one of the important challenges in the present research of hemostatic materials. In this study, we first prepared polyphenols crosslinked gelatin through Michael addition reaction at 60 °C, and pH = 9.5 for 30 …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations BIO Web of Conferences

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.