Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Xin Huang

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

14Publications signalées
330Citations signalées
6Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Zebrafish Biomedical Research ApplicationsHematopoietic Stem Cell TransplantationExtracellular vesicles in diseaseImmune cells in cancerCAR-T cell therapy research

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Preoperative sintilimab plus transarterial chemoembolization for hepatocellular carcinoma exceeding the Milan criteria: A phase II trial

Chengxiang Guo, Junlei Zhang, Xin Huang, Yiwen Chen et autres

BACKGROUND AND AIMS: Many patients with HCC of Barcelona Clinic Liver Cancer (BCLC) stage A exceeding the Milan criteria, or of BCLC stage B, can undergo resection after successful preoperative therapy, but an optimal approach has not been identified. We investigated preoperative …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

24 citations Hepatology Communications
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Circulating tumor cells: Biological features and survival mechanisms

Xiaofeng Li, JINYANG ZHENG, JINFENG ZHU, Xin Huang et autres

Circulating tumor cells (CTCs) are neoplastic cells that are detached from primary tumors and enter circulation. Enumeration and characterization of CTCs are of significance in cancer diagnosis, prognosis, and treatment monitoring. CTC survival in the bloodstream is a limiting step for the …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations Biocell
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Safety monitoring of oral iron supplements in pregnant women with anemia: a multi-center observational clinical study

Chang Liu, Qianqian Zhang, Peiye Hui, Yan Wang et autres

Aims: To investigate the safety of oral iron therapy in pregnant women with iron-deficiency anemia (IDA) in the real world. Methods: A retrospective analysis was performed on 1792 pregnant patients with IDA who received oral iron supplements from 12 hospitals in Shandong …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations Therapeutic Advances in Drug Safety
Accès ouvert 2022 article OpenAlex

miR-103-3p regulates the differentiation of bone marrow mesenchymal stem cells in myelodysplastic syndrome

NINGYU LI, XIAOFANG CHEN, Suxia Geng, Peilong Lai et autres

The pathogenesis of myelodysplastic syndrome (MDS) may be related to the abnormal expression of microRNAs (miRNAs), which could influence the differentiation capacity of mesenchymal stem cells (MSCs) towards adipogenic and osteogenic lineages. In this study, exosomes from bone marrow plasma were successfully …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Biocell
Accès ouvert 2022 article OpenAlex

Single-cell transcriptomics profiling the compatibility mechanism of As2O3-indigo naturalis formula based on bone marrow stroma cells

Xianxie Zhang, Hebing Chen, Xin Huang, Huanhua Xu et autres

Compound realgar natural indigo tablet is the only oral arsenic agent widely used in acute promyelocytic leukemia (APL) treatment. However, as a therapeutic drug for diseases of the blood system, the scientific knowledge of As2O3-indigo naturalis formula compatibility has not been studied …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

10 citations Biomedicine & Pharmacotherapy
Accès ouvert 2022 article OpenAlex

Exosomal Circsafb2 Reshaping Tumor Environment to Promote Renal Cell Carcinoma Progression by Mediating M2 Macrophage Polarization

Xin Huang, Jingyu Wang, Jibin Guan, Zhong Zheng et autres

Background Macrophages are the most abundant infiltrating immune-related stromal cells present in and around tumors, showing different phenotypes and functions. M2 macrophages mainly exert immunosuppressive functions and promote tumor growth. Exosomes are emerging as important mediators of cross-talk between tumor cells and …

cn, us, de (code pays fourni par la source)

55 citations Frontiers in Oncology
Accès ouvert 2022 article OpenAlex

Exosomal circGSE1 promotes immune escape of hepatocellular carcinoma by inducing the expansion of regulatory T cells

Mingyao Huang, Xin Huang, Ning Huang

Studies have shown exosomal circRNAs can regulate the immune escape of tumors by carrying cancer-derived molecules. Regulatory T cells (Tregs) participate in the process of tumor immune escape. However, the mechanism by which exosomal circRNAs regulate Tregs to create a microenvironment for …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

108 citations Cancer Science
2015 conference-paper OpenAlex

The meat freshness detection based on terahertz wave

Xin Huang, Di Bo Hou, Ping Jie Huang, Haopeng Ye et autres

Terahertz (THz) spectroscopy has fingerprint features for many bio-molecules with frequency between infrared and microwave covering the vibrational models of a great number of materials. In this study, THz-TDS was used to detect the preserved and bad meat. And the absorption coefficient …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

5 citations Proceedings of SPIE, the International Society for Optical Engineering/Proceedings of SPIE
2014 article OpenAlex

A case of primary cutaneous invasive epidermo-tropic CD8 positive cytotoxicity T-cell lymphoma and literature review

Juan Chen, Jun Qian, Mingzhi Fang, Xinghua Yang et autres

Objective To further elaborate the clinical characteristics,diagnosis,treatment and prognosis of primary cutaneous invasive epidermo-tropic CD8 positive cytotoxicity T-cell lymphoma.Methods The clinical characteristics,diagnosis and treatment of a patient with primary cutaneous invasive epidermotropic CD8 positive cytotoxicity T-cell lymphoma were summarized,and diagnosis and treatment …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations 白血病·淋巴瘤
Accès ouvert 2009 article OpenAlex

Thrombopoietin controls proliferation of embryonic multipotent hematopoietic progenitors

Xin Huang, Hiroshi Sakamoto, Minetaro Ogawa

Thrombopoietin (TPO) stimulation was reported to increase the number of multipotent hematopoietic progenitor (MPP) colonies in a methylcellose colony assay using cells from mouse embryos. Here, we investigated the expression of Mpl, the TPO receptor, in the cells from the yolk sac …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

5 citations Genes to Cells
2007 article OpenAlex

Distinct hemogenic potential of endothelial cells and CD41+ cells in mouse embryos

Kazuaki Hashimoto, Tetsuhiro Fujimoto, Yuri Shimoda, Xin Huang et autres

Definitive hematopoietic progenitor cells have been thought to develop from the vascular endothelium located in the aorta-gonad-mesonephros region of the mouse embryo. However, several recent findings have suggested that most hematopoietic progenitors are derived from non-endothelial precursor cells expressing CD41. We characterized …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

33 citations Development Growth & Differentiation

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.