Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Paweł Larionow

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

70Publications signalées
428Citations signalées
7Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Child and Adolescent Psychosocial and Emotional DevelopmentPsychosomatic Disorders and Their TreatmentsAnxiety, Depression, Psychometrics, Treatment, Cognitive ProcessesMental Health Research TopicsFibromyalgia and Chronic Fatigue Syndrome Research

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Gender Euphoria: Between Descriptive Appeal and Scientific Delimitation

Monika Mazur, Paweł Larionow

Introduction: In recent years, gender euphoria - defined broadly as a positive sense of alignment or affirmation in relation to one’s gender identity - has emerged as a proposed positive counterpart to gender dysphoria. This development forms part of a broader effort …

pl (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Current Problems of Psychiatry
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

ABSORBED BUT EXHAUSTED? PASSION FOR WORK AND WELL-BEING PROFILES AMONG AIRLINE STAFF

Karolina Mudło‐Głagolska, MONIKA SZURYN, Paweł Larionow

Introduction: Aviation operations depend on personnel who work under time pressure, irregular rosters, and safety-critical demands. This study adopted a person-centered approach to identify profiles that reflect both work engagement (vigor, dedication, absorption) and burnout (exhaustion, disengagement), as well as to investigate …

pl (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations The Polish Journal of Aviation Medicine Bioengineering and Psychology
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Alexithymia in Transgender and Gender-Diverse People: A Scoping Review of an Emerging Field

Monika Mazur, Paweł Larionow, R Mi chael Bagby

Introduction: Alexithymia is a multidimensional psychological construct, acting as a personality trait marked by difficulties in identifying and expressing one’s own emotions. Recent research demonstrates that approximately 8–30% of the global population experience alexithymia, with higher rates among males than females. Studies …

pl, ca (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Current Problems of Psychiatry
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Is a Constricted Imaginal Capacity a Component of the Alexithymia Construct? A Factor Analytic Exploration in a Clinically Enriched Sample

R Mi chael Bagby, Paweł Larionow, Cheyenne S. McIntyre, Ardeshir Mortezaei et autres

Background/Objectives: Alexithymia is a potential transdiagnostic risk factor for psychiatric and medical disorders involving affect dysregulation. But there is debate over whether a constricted imaginal capacity constitutes a core component of the construct or is a separable correlate. Our aim was to …

ca, pl, us (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Journal of Clinical Medicine
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

An Empirical Examination of the Association Between Alexithymia and Some Imaginal Characteristics: Theoretical and Methodological Considerations

Paweł Larionow, Monika Mazur, Karolina Mudło-Głagolska, R Mi chael Bagby

Introduction: There is an ongoing debate among proponents of different alexithymia frameworks regarding whether impoverished imaginal processes constitute a core component of the alexithymia construct. The current study examined whether alexithymia was associated with fantasising for emotion regulation and a series of …

ca (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Current Problems of Psychiatry
Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Self-care behaviours and parental burnout in a large sample of Polish mothers

Natalia Pilarska, Hanna Liberska, Paweł Larionow

Introduction and Objective.The severity of parental burnout in Poland is the highest in the world.This is a significant social problem for both parents and their children.Previous research on burnout indicates the importance of self-care in reducing the risk of burnout.Therefore, it was …

pl, be (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Annals of Agricultural and Environmental Medicine
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Passion for Studying and Its Relationships with Academic Burnout and Mental Health: Longitudinal Insights into Sustainable Students’ Functioning

Karolina Mudło‐Głagolska, Paweł Larionow

Passion for studying represents a crucial motivational resource in students’ academic functioning, yet its role remains complex. Based on Vallerand’s dualistic model of passion, this paper examines how harmonious and obsessive study passion relate to students’ well-being, academic burnout, and dropout intentions. …

pl (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Sustainability
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

The Polish Version of the Parental Assistance with Child Emotion Regulation (PACER) Questionnaire: Preliminary Psychometric Properties and Links with Parental Burnout, Mental Health Outcomes, and Emotion Beliefs

Paweł Larionow, Monika Mazur, Natalia Pilarska, Karolina Mudło‐Głagolska et autres

Background/Objectives: This study presents a brief report on the preliminary psychometric properties of a first Polish version of the Parental Assistance with Child Emotion Regulation (PACER) Questionnaire. The PACER measures ten emotion regulation (ER) strategies parents use to assist their children in …

pl, au, us (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Children
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

The Brief Lexington Attachment to Pets Scale: measurement invariance in India, Italy, Poland, and Russia

Sofya Nartova‐Bochaver, С.И. Резниченко, Paweł Larionow, Silvia Ariccio et autres

Pet attachment is a phenomenon widely studied in various cultures, but little attention has been devoted to whether it varies across cultures. This topic requires a valid invariant instrument to measure pet attachment. Thus, the aim of this study was cross-cultural examination …

ru, pl, nl, in, it, us (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations BMC Psychology
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

The clinical significance of cognitive reappraisal and expressive suppression across positive and negative emotions: evidence on the Polish version of the Emotion Regulation Questionnaire – Positive/Negative (ERQ-PN)

Paweł Larionow, Jarosław Ocalewski, Karolina Mudło‐Głagolska, Maciej Michalak et autres

In line with the contemporary shift towards assessing emotion-based constructs across positive and negative emotions, this study presents an investigation on the clinical relevance of assessing two broadly studied emotion regulation strategies, cognitive reappraisal and expressive suppression, across positive and negative emotions. …

pl (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations Frontiers in Psychiatry

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.