Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Peiyi Xia

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

14Publications signalées
233Citations signalées
1Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Lung Cancer Treatments and MutationsLung Cancer Research StudiesAntibiotic Resistance in BacteriaCancer Immunotherapy and BiomarkersAquaculture disease management and microbiota

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

CD27 expression is a clinically accessible biomarker for predicting immunotherapy response in melanoma

Peiyi Xia, H. J. Yang, Pu Yu, Yang Miao et autres

Immunotherapy has transformed melanoma treatment, yet only a subset of patients benefit and clinically effective biomarkers remain limited. Here, we report a comprehensive analysis evaluating CD27 as a predictive and prognostic biomarker in melanoma across public datasets and a clinical cohort. Public …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations npj Precision Oncology
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Mechanistic insights into the T6SS of multi‐drug‐resistant Aeromonas hydrophila and its role in competition and pathogenesis

Ying Liu, Zhao Wang, Peiyi Xia, Zhiwei Li et autres

Abstract Aeromonas hydrophila, an opportunistic pathogen, often encodes Type VI Secretion System (T6SS) genes. However, the specific functions of T6SS, particularly in the context of clinical strains, remain poorly understood. In this study, we characterize a multi‐drug‐resistant strain, AH54, which possesses a …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations mLife
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

BTLA promoter hypomethylation correlates with enhanced immune cell infiltration, favorable prognosis, and immunotherapy response in melanoma

Minglei Yang, Chenxi Zheng, Miao Yu, C. Cameron Yin et autres

Background Immune checkpoint blockade (ICB)-based immunotherapy has significantly improved survival in advanced melanoma. However, many patients exhibit resistance to these therapies. This study examines the impact of BTLA promoter methylation on its expression, immune cell infiltration, and clinical outcomes, evaluating its potential …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Journal for ImmunoTherapy of Cancer
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Genetic testing and prognosis of sarcomatoid hepatocellular carcinoma patients

Bin Jia, Peiyi Xia, Junqiang Dong, Wenhao Feng et autres

Background Sarcomatoid hepatocellular carcinoma (SHC) is a rare epithelial malignancy with high invasiveness and poor prognosis. However, the molecular characteristics and main driver genes for SHC have not been determined. The aim of this study is to explore the potentially actionable mutations …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

7 citations Frontiers in Oncology
Accès ouvert 2021 article OpenAlex

Gefitinib Combined with Cetuximab for the Treatment of Lung Adenocarcinoma Harboring the EGFR–Intergenic Region (SEC61G) Fusion and EGFR Amplification

Guoqing Zhang, Peiyi Xia, Shanshan Zhao, Lulu Yuan et autres

EGFR fusions are rare genomic events in non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC), and a total of nine types have been previously reported in lung adenocarcinoma: EGFR-RAD51, EGFR-PURB, EGFR-ANXA2, EGFR-ZNF713, EGFR-YAP1, USP42-EGFR, EGFR-SEPTIN14, EGFR-TNS3, and EGFR-ZCCHC6. EGFR fusion mutations combined with EGFR amplification …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

15 citations The Oncologist
Accès ouvert 2021 article OpenAlex

PDIA6 promotes pancreatic cancer progression and immune escape through CSN5-mediated deubiquitination of β-catenin and PD-L1

Yihui Ma, Peiyi Xia, Zhengyang Wang, Jingjing Xu et autres

Protein Disulfide Isomerase Family A Member 6 (PDIA6) is an endoplasmic reticulum protein that is capable of catalyzing protein folding and disulfide bond formation. Abnormally elevated expression of PDIA6 has been reported to predict poor outcomes in various cancers. Herein, gain-of- and …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

39 citations Neoplasia
Accès ouvert 2021 article OpenAlex

Molecular characteristics and clinical outcomes of complex ALK rearrangements identified by next-generation sequencing in non-small cell lung cancers

Peiyi Xia, Lan Zhang, Pan Li, Enjie Liu et autres

BACKGROUND: Complex kinase rearrangement, a mutational process involving one or two chromosomes with clustered rearrangement breakpoints, interferes with the accurate detection of kinase fusions by DNA-based next-generation sequencing (NGS). We investigated the characteristics of complex ALK rearrangements in non-small cell lung cancers …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

41 citations Journal of Translational Medicine
Accès ouvert 2021 preprint OpenAlex

Molecular characteristics and clinical outcomes of complex ALK rearrangements identified by next-generation sequencing in non-small cell lung cancers

Peiyi Xia, Lan Zhang, Pan Li, Enjie Liu et autres

Abstract Background Complex kinase rearrangement, a mutational process involving one or two chromosomes with clustered rearrangement breakpoints, interferes with the accurate detection of kinase fusions by DNA-based next-generation sequencing (NGS). We investigated the characteristics of complex ALK rearrangements in non-small cell lung …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations Research Square
Accès ouvert 2020 article OpenAlex

Implication of Microsatellite Instability in Chinese Cohort of Human Cancers

Meiying Cui, Pan Li, Ying Qing Mao, Lan Zhang et autres

BACKGROUND: Microsatellite instability (MSI) has been a hot topic in cancer research. Determining MSI status greatly aids tumor prognosis and treatment plans. However, MSI data for Asian cancer patients with prognostic information are scarce. Here, our aim was to clarify MSI status …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

12 citations Cancer Management and Research
Accès ouvert 2019 article OpenAlex

Somatic alterations of TP53, ERBB2, PIK3CA and CCND1 are associated with chemosensitivity for breast cancers

Libo Yang, Feng Ye, Longlong Bao, Xiaoyan Zhou et autres

The correlation of genetic alterations with response to neoadjuvant chemotherapy (NAC) has not been fully revealed. In this study, we enrolled 247 breast cancer patients receiving anthracycline-taxane-based NAC treatment. A next generation sequencing (NGS) panel containing 36 hotspot breast cancer-related genes was …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

51 citations Cancer Science

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.