Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Yuta Norimatsu

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

78Publications signalées
523Citations signalées
1Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Systemic Sclerosis and Related DiseasesAutoimmune Bullous Skin DiseasesStreptococcal Infections and TreatmentsInflammatory Myopathies and DermatomyositisPsoriasis: Treatment and Pathogenesis

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Deucravacitinib Improved Interstitial Pneumonia Along with KL-6 Reduction in a Patient with Psoriasis: A Case Report

Yoshihito Mima, Tsutomu Ohtsuka, Norimichi Akiyama, Yuta Norimatsu

This case report describes a patient with psoriasis and interstitial pneumonia (IP) presenting with linear opacities who was treated with deucravacitinib, aiming to highlight the potential role of deucravacitinib in improving IP. Psoriasis is a chronic immune-mediated skin disease involving T helper …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Clinical Cosmetic and Investigational Dermatology
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Psoriatic Skin Lesions Induced by the Bacillus Calmette-Guerin (BCG) Vaccination in a Child With Latent Tuberculosis Infection: A Case Report

Yuta Norimatsu, Kazuma Ito, Takayuki Shiomi, Katsunori Fujii et autres

Japan has a policy of vaccination with Bacillus Calmette-Guerin (BCG) and diphtheria, tetanus, and pertussis, and inactivated polio vaccine (DTP-IPV); however, there are rare reports of psoriasis-like skin rash caused by these vaccines. The mechanism by which psoriasis-like skin rash develops after …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Cureus
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Primary Cutaneous CD4+ Small/Medium T-cell Lymphoproliferative Disorder in a Young Japanese Male Patient

Yuta Norimatsu, Mina Komuta, Yuichiro Hayashi, Kennosuke Karube et autres

A 34-year-old man became aware of an erythematous nodule on the left nasal wing. He was treated with topical steroids and oral antibacterial agents at his local doctor, but his condition did not improve, and he was referred to our hospital. A …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Cureus
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Trauma-Induced Psoriatic Arthritis: A Deep Köbner Phenomenon

Yoshihito Mima, Masako Yamamoto, Naoki Nishida, Yuta Norimatsu et autres

Introduction: Psoriasis is a chronic systemic inflammatory disorder resulting from complex interactions between genetic and environmental factors. In addition to cutaneous manifestations, psoriasis is associated with psoriatic arthritis (PsA). Among the recognized mechanisms of disease exacerbation, the Köbner phenomenon (KP) plays a …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations Case Reports in Dermatology
2025 article OpenAlex

The importance of pseudohyperchloremia for the diagnosis of bromoderma

Yuta Norimatsu, Toshihisa Hamada, Kazuma Ito, En Kimura et autres

Abstract Bromoderma is caused by exposure to bromine‐containing agents, presenting as exudative plaques, enlarging nodules, necrotic ulcers, and acne‐like skin rash. Pseudohyperchloremia, a key finding in some bromoderma patients, is a phenomenon in which the ionic membrane is affected by halogens such …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations The Journal of Dermatology
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Acute Generalized Exanthematous Pustulosis Associated With Herpes Simplex Virus Reactivation Due to Cold Medicine: A Case Report and Review of the Literature

Yoshihito Mima, Tsutomu Ohtsuka, Nobuhito Arakawa, Yoshimasa Nakazato et autres

Acute generalized exanthematous pustulosis (AGEP) is a severe skin inflammation characterized by the sudden onset of numerous sterile, non-follicular pustules on an erythematous and edematous background, usually associated with fever. AGEP is commonly triggered by medications such as antibiotics. However, an association …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Cureus
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Validation of Laboratory Risk Indicator for Necrotizing Fasciitis ( LRINEC ) score and establishment of novel score in Japanese patients with necrotizing fasciitis (J‐ LRINEC score)

Yuta Norimatsu, Takemichi Fukasawa, Yuki Ohno, Yurie Norimatsu et autres

The Laboratory Risk Indicator for Necrotizing Fasciitis (LRINEC) score is widely used to distinguish between necrotizing fasciitis and cellulitis. However, LRINEC scores are not as sensitive or specific as initially reported, possibly due to differences in patient backgrounds in different countries. Here, …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

9 citations The Journal of Dermatology
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

A Case of Purpuric Papulopustular Eruption on the Extremities Developed During Erlotinib and Ramucirumab Combination Treatment, Resulting in Complete Regression Without Oral Prednisone or Discontinuing Chemotherapy

Yoshihito Mima, Tsutomu Ohtsuka, Akihiro Tsujita, Yoshimasa Nakazato et autres

A 53-year-old woman undergoing combination therapy with epidermal growth factor receptor (EGFR) and vascular endothelial growth factor receptor (VEGFR) inhibitors for advanced lung cancer with brain metastases developed pustules and punctate purpura on both lower extremities. Histopathological examination revealed neutrophilic infiltration around …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Cureus
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

A Case of Acquired Reactive Perforating Dermatosis with Complete Resolution of Eruptions on Upper and Lower Limbs During the Treatment of Diabetes Mellitus and Peripheral Artery Disease

Yoshihito Mima, Tsutomu Ohtsuka, Ippei Ebato, Ryosuke Nishie et autres

Acquired reactive perforating dermatosis (ARPD) is characterized by its onset after the age of 18 years, umbilicated papules or nodules with a central keratotic plug, and the presence of necrotic collagen tissue within an epithelial crater. ARPD is strongly associated with systemic …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Medicina
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Ibuprofen-Induced Multiple Fixed Drug Eruption Confirmed by Re-Challenge: A Case Report and Literature Review

Yoshihito Mima, Masako Yamamoto, Hiyo Obikane, Yuta Norimatsu et autres

Background: Fixed drug eruption (FDE) is a type of drug-induced skin inflammation characterized by the recurrence of lesions in the same region following repeated exposure to the causative drug. FDE typically presents as localized spots or plaques without systemic symptoms; however, it …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Diagnostics

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.