Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Erdem Değirmenci

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

35Publications signalées
308Citations signalées
3Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Lower Extremity Biomechanics and PathologiesShoulder Injury and TreatmentTendon Structure and TreatmentSports injuries and preventionTotal Knee Arthroplasty Outcomes

Les publications récentes

2026 conference-abstract OpenAlex

PS53 Impact of acne vulgaris severity, postinflammatory hyperpigmentation and scarring on peer bullying, school functioning and body appreciation in adolescents: a case–control study

Ayberk Aktaran, İlknur Altunay, Efruz Pirdoğan Aydın, Melek Aslan Kayıran et autres

Abstract Acne vulgaris is a common dermatological condition among adolescents and includes inflammatory and noninflammatory lesions, as well as sequelae such as scarring and postinflammatory hyperpigmentation. While acne is known to be linked to psychosocial burden, not all adolescents are affected in …

tr, ag (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations British Journal of Dermatology
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Incidence and Associated Factors of Patellar Clunk Syndrome After Total Knee Arthroplasty: A Retrospective Single-Center Study

Yunus Emre Bulum, Erdem Değirmenci

Objective: Patellar clunk syndrome (PCS) is an uncommon complication after total knee arthroplasty (TKA), particularly in posterior-stabilized prostheses. It is characterized by a painful catching or “clunk” during knee extension, often caused by fibrous nodule formation at the superior pole of the …

tr, jp (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Konuralp Tıp Dergisi
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

The Characteristics and Outcomes of Contralateral Non-Concurrent Hip Fractures: A Retrospective Study in Geriatric Patients

Sönmez Sağlam, Mehmet Arıcan, Zekeriya Okan Karaduman, Mücahid Osman Yücel et autres

Background and Objectives: This study aimed to determine the relationship between non-simultaneous contralateral hip fractures, urban and rural differences, fracture localization, time between fractures, physiotherapy applications, comorbidity, and the second fracture outcomes. Materials and Methods: We retrospectively analyzed 107 patients aged 65 …

tr (code pays fourni par la source)

7 citations Medicina
Accès ouvert 2022 article OpenAlex

The 6th Albanian Congress of Trauma and Emergency Surgery

Agron Dogjani, Arben Gjata, Xheladin Draçini, Etmont Çeliku et autres

After a three-year quarantine from the deadliest global pandemic of the last century, ASTES is organizing to gather all health professionals in Tirana, The 6th Albanian Congress of Trauma and Emergency Surgery(ACTES 2022) on 11-12 November 2022, with the topic Trauma & …

al, pt, us, ca, it, at, de, mk, ba, bg, tr, gr, Mali, si, xk (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Albanian Journal of Trauma and Emergency Surgery
2022 book OpenAlex

Aile Hekimliğinde Güncel Yaklaşımlar

Mina Lara Akıncı, Cemil Işık Sönmez, Eda KURAN, Zerrin Gamsızkan et autres

Aile hekimliği tıp disiplinin özelliklerini, ilkelerini ve temel değerlerini detaylarıyla bulabileceğiniz bölümlerin yanında, klinik uygulamalarda izlenecek yollar ve kılavuzların eşlik ettiği güncel bilgileri sizlerle paylaşmayı hedefledik. Aile hekimliğinin, yaş, cinsiyet, hastalık ayırt etmeksizin sunduğu sağlık bakımına ek olarak koruyucu sağlık hizmetlerinin prekonsepsiyonel …

1 citation
Accès ouvert 2022 book OpenAlex

Erişkinlerde Diz Hastalıkları ve Tedavisinde Güncel Yaklaşımlar

Celal Alp Vural, Özgür Baysal, Akif Miroğlu, Sabit Numan Kuyubaşı et autres

Diz Anatomisi Celal Alp VURAL Dizin Biyomekaniği Özgür BAYSAL Alt Ekstremitede Dizilim ve Deformite Analizi Akif MİRİOĞLU Diz Muayenesi Sabit Numan KUYUBAŞI Dizin Radyolojik Görüntülemesi İnci BALTEPE ALTIOK Diz Cerrahi Yaklaşım Teknikleri Hakan ZORA Nusret ÖK Diz Artroskopik Anatomisi ve Temel Artroskopi …

tr (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations
Accès ouvert 2021 article OpenAlex

The effect of early tranexamic acid administration on hemoglobin levels after unstable pelvic fracture: An experimental study in rats

Yasin Emre Kaya, Emre Arıkan, Kutay Engin Özturan, Erdem Değirmenci et autres

Aim: To investigate the effect of early systemic tranexamic acid (TRA) administration on hemoglobin (Hb) levels in rats with pelvic fracture.Method: In our study, 30 Wistar Albino rats were randomly divided into 3 groups in equal numbers and their hemoglobin levels were …

tr (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Experimental Biomedical Research
Accès ouvert 2021 article OpenAlex

Effects of adipose tissue-derived stromal vascular fraction on osteochondral defects treated by hyaluronic acid-based scaffold: An experimental study

Abdullah Alper Şahin, Erdem Değirmenci, Kutay Engin Özturan, Tülin Fırat et autres

OBJECTIVES: This study aims to evaluate the effect of adipose-derived stromal vascular fraction (SVF) on osteochondral defects treated by hyaluronic acid (HA)-based scaffold in a rabbit model. MATERIALS AND METHODS: Eighteen white New Zealand rabbits were randomly grouped into the experimental group …

tr, cy (code pays fourni par la source)

16 citations Joint Diseases and Related Surgery
Accès ouvert 2020 article OpenAlex

Diffuse-type giant cell tumor

Erdem Değirmenci, AbdullahAlper Sahin, Yunus Emre Bulum, Mehmet Gamsızkan et autres

Pigmented villonodular synovitis (PVNS) is a rare, relatively benign intra-articular lesion characterized by slowly progressing proliferation of the synovial tissue. It is most commonly observed in the knee joint. Localized and diffuse types are two types of PVNS depending on the synovial …

tr (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Journal of Cancer Research and Therapeutics
Accès ouvert 2020 article OpenAlex

A Comparison of the Modified Bosworth and Endobutton Techniques in the Surgical Treatment of Rockwood Type III Acromioclavicular Joint Dislocations

Zekeriya Okan Karaduman, Zafer Orhan, Yalçın Turhan, Mehmet Arıcan et autres

Aim: In this study, we aimed to retrospectively compare the long-term clinical and radiological outcomes obtained with the modified Bosworth technique and Endobutton technique in surgical treatment of type III acromioclavicular dislocations.Materials and Methods: Thirty-two patients (26 males, 6 females) (mean age …

tr (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Anadolu Kliniği Tıp Bilimleri Dergisi
Accès ouvert 2020 article OpenAlex

Effect of sedation anesthesia on kinesiophobia and early outcomes after total knee arthroplasty

Erdem Değirmenci, Kutay Engin Özturan, Yasin Emre Kaya, Akcan Akkaya et autres

Background: Total knee arthroplasty (TKA) operation is an effective treatment method in severe osteoarthritis worldwide. However, the number of patients with chronic pain and functional limitations in the postoperative period will continue to increase. Kinesiphobia is an important factor that affects the …

tr (code pays fourni par la source)

17 citations Journal of orthopaedic surgery

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.