Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Dage Fan

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

17Publications signalées
77Citations signalées
2Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Sarcoma Diagnosis and TreatmentOral and Maxillofacial PathologyBone Tumor Diagnosis and TreatmentsSoft tissue tumor case studiesDNA Repair Mechanisms

Les publications récentes

2025 other OpenAlex

[Monomorphic epitheliotropic intestinal T-cell lymphoma: a clinicopathological and genetic mutation characteristics analysis of forty-two cases].

Dage Fan, Y Z Wang, A Q Li, Bo Ouyang et autres

MEITL is a rare and highly aggressive peripheral T-cell lymphoma. Its clinical manifestations are diverse, and diagnosis primarily relies on a comprehensive assessment of pathological morphology, immunohistochemical profiles, and EBV infection status, supplemented by genetic testing if necessary. At present, there is …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations PubMed
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

A lactate-related tSNE signature defines prognostic subtypes of bladder cancer and reveals LINC01094-mediated VIM stabilization in metastasis and drug resistance

Pu Zhang, Hegan Zhang, Wanli Yu, Dage Fan et autres

Background Bladder cancer (BLCA) is prone to metastasis and often shows poor responses to chemotherapy and immunotherapy. Investigating the underlying mechanisms of metastasis and drug resistance may therefore offer new therapeutic strategies for BLCA. Methods Publicly available datasets were analyzed using consensus …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Frontiers in Immunology
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

[Nonspecific peripheral T cell lymphoma combined with pure red cell aplasia: a case report and literature review].

X Y Zhang, Yan Zheng, Dage Fan, Jifeng Zhong et autres

Nonspecific peripheral T-cell lymphoma (PTCL-NOS) combined with pure red cell aplasia (PRCA) is reported by only few in China. This article described a patient with PTCL-NOS who presented with severe anemia as the initial symptom, accompanied by multiple lymphadenopathy. Laboratory tests confirmed …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations PubMed
2024 article OpenAlex

Intraductal Papillomas From the Parotid Gland

Lei Mao, Rong-Zhi Lin, Dage Fan

Intraductal papillomas have been mostly described in minor salivary glands but are extremely rare in the parotid gland. Consequently, limited information is available to guide otolaryngologists and pathologists in managing intraductal papillomas, specifically in the parotid gland. Diagnosing intraductal papillomas in this …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Journal of Craniofacial Surgery
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Computer-Aided Diagnosis of Laryngeal Cancer Based on Deep Learning with Laryngoscopic Images

Zhihui Xu, Dage Fan, Jianqiang Huang, Jiawei Wang et autres

Laryngeal cancer poses a significant global health burden, with late-stage diagnoses contributing to reduced survival rates. This study explores the application of deep convolutional neural networks (DCNNs), specifically the Densenet201 architecture, in the computer-aided diagnosis of laryngeal cancer using laryngoscopic images. Our …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

33 citations Diagnostics
Accès ouvert 2023 preprint OpenAlex

Causal effect of nonalcoholic fatty liver disease on Alzheimer's disease: A Mendelian randomization study

Yusheng Guo, Qingliu He, Tianhao Zou, Bingxin Gong et autres

Abstract Background The current discourse revolves around the role of nonalcoholic fatty liver disease (NAFLD) as either an active participant or a passive observer in the development of Alzheimer’s disease (AD). This study seeks to evaluate the causal effects of NAFLD on …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Research Square
Accès ouvert 2022 erratum OpenAlex

Corrigendum to: Solitary Fibrous Tumor With Extensive Epithelial Inclusions: Clinicopathologic and Molecular Study of Three Cases of an Underrecognized Variant in Abdominopelvic Sites

Ming Zhao, Huiying He, Dengfeng Cao, Dage Fan et autres

In the article by Zhao et al (Zhao M, He H, Cao D, et al. Solitary fibrous tumor with extensive epithelial inclusions: clinicopathologic and molecular study of three cases of an underrecognized variant in abdominopelvic sites. Am J Clin Patholhttps://doi.org/10.1093/ajcp/aqab211), the affiliation …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation American Journal of Clinical Pathology
2021 article OpenAlex

Solitary Fibrous Tumor With Extensive Epithelial Inclusions

Ming Zhao, Huiying He, Dengfeng Cao, Dage Fan et autres

OBJECTIVES: Solitary fibrous tumor (SFT) harboring extensive epithelial inclusions is rare and can stimulate a biphasic neoplasm composed of epithelial and stromal elements. METHODS: Three cases of SFT with extensive epithelial inclusions were retrieved. H&E stain, immunohistochemical stain, and targeted next-generation sequencing …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

7 citations American Journal of Clinical Pathology

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.