Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Naihe Liu

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

10Publications signalées
213Citations signalées
1Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Perovskite Materials and ApplicationsOrganic Electronics and PhotovoltaicsConducting polymers and applicationsNanowire Synthesis and ApplicationsTiO2 Photocatalysis and Solar Cells

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2026 article OpenAlex

Non-competitive additives regulate molecular assembly for compact monolayers in perovskite/silicon tandems

Lirong Zeng, Bingyu Qi, Xin Zhang, Xinjiang Wang et autres

Achieving densely packed self-assembled monolayers (SAM) is essential for constructing well-defined functional interfaces, yet monolayer formation is often hindered by molecular aggregation and additive-induced competition for surface anchoring sites. Here we report a non-competitive additive strategy that regulates molecular assembly during SAM …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Nature Communications
2026 article OpenAlex

Rough Hole‐Transport Layer for Nucleation Control Enables High‐Efficiency Perovskite/Silicon Tandem Solar Cells on Fully Textured Silicon

Lijun Yang, Naihe Liu, Lirong Zeng, Meng Wei et autres

ABSTRACT Achieving complete perovskite coverage on commercial fully textured silicon photovoltaics remains a critical challenge for high‐efficiency perovskite/silicon tandem solar cells. Here, we report a hole‐transport‐material (HTM) nanoparticle‐guided nucleation strategy by uniformly decorating micrometer‐scale pyramids with spray‐coated NiO x nanoparticles. A spray‐on‐hot‐substrate …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Advanced Functional Materials
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Particle decoration enables solution-processed perovskite integration with fully-textured silicon for efficient tandem solar cells

Naihe Liu, Gao Zhang, Wei Meng, Lijun Yang et autres

Perovskite/silicon tandem solar cells can exceed Shockley-Queisser limit, but achieving complete coverage of 2-4 μm pyramids on industrial fully-textured silicon with solution-processed perovskite film remains challenging. We address this issue by spray-coating alumina particles onto fully-textured silicon, creating a super-hydrophilic rough surface …

cn, us (code pays fourni par la source)

11 citations Nature Communications
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Multifunctional Anti‐Corrosive Interface Modification for Inverted Perovskite Solar Cells

Naihe Liu, Jian Xiong, Zhen He, Changlai Yuan et autres

Abstract The interface stability and non‐radiative recombination loss of the cathode interface greatly limit the stability and performance of inverted perovskite solar cells (PSCs). Here, an efficient multifunctional anti‐corrosive interface modification strategy based on 2,2′‐(1,3‐phenylene)‐bis[5‐(4‐tert‐butylphenyl)‐1,3,4‐oxadiazole] (OXD‐7) is proposed to overcome the cathode …

cn, us (code pays fourni par la source)

52 citations Advanced Energy Materials
2023 article OpenAlex

Overcoming the PCBM/Ag Interface Issues in Inverted Perovskite Solar Cells by Rhodamine‐Functionalized Dodecahydro‐Closo‐Dodecaborate Derivate Interlayer

Naihe Liu, Jian Xiong, Gang Wang, Zhen He et autres

Abstract Efficient modification of the interface between metal cathode and electron transport layer are critical for achieving high performance and stability of the inverted perovskite solar cells (PSCs). Herein, a new alcohol‐soluble rhodamine‐functionalized dodecahydro‐closo‐dodecaborate derivate, RBH, is developed and applied as an …

cn (code pays fourni par la source)

30 citations Advanced Functional Materials
2022 article OpenAlex

Bulk Restructure of Perovskite Films via Surface Passivation for High‐Performance Solar Cells

Jian Xiong, Naihe Liu, Xiaotian Hu, Yifang Qi et autres

Abstract Defects in perovskite films and the suboptimal interface contact largely limit the performance and stability of inverted perovskite solar cells (PSCs). A simple surface post‐treatment with N‐benzyloxycarbonyl‐d‐valine (NBDV) is developed to overcome these problems. The device performance following NBDV treatment is …

cn, us (code pays fourni par la source)

57 citations Advanced Energy Materials
2022 article OpenAlex

Perovskite Films Treated with Polyvinyl Pyrrolidone for High-Performance Inverted Perovskite Solar Cells

Zhongjun Dai, Jian Xiong, Weizhi Liu, Naihe Liu et autres

Energy loss and unstable properties of the interface and grain boundaries (GBs) in perovskite solar cells (PSCs) greatly limit the efficiency and stability of PSCs. Here, a polyvinyl pyrrolidone (PVP) treatment is proposed to overcome these challenges. The impact of PVP treatment …

cn, us (code pays fourni par la source)

23 citations ACS Applied Energy Materials

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.