Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Nilüfer Çelik

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

99Publications signalées
1595Citations signalées
1Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Ovarian function and disordersOvarian cancer diagnosis and treatmentReproductive System and PregnancyEndometriosis Research and TreatmentReproductive Biology and Fertility

Les publications récentes

2025 article OpenAlex

Thin Endometrium Restricts Peri-ovulatory Physiological Transition Between Anti-adhesive and Adhesive Receptivity Modulators

Önder Çelik, Aynur Erşahin, Nur DOKUZEYLÜL GÜNGÖR, Ulun Uluğ et autres

(Abstracted from Reprod Biomed Online 2025;51(2):104697, doi:10.1016/j.rbmo.2024.104697) Receptivity modulators control and facilitate cell differentiation and embryo development as well as inflammatory pathways and suppression of paternal alloantigens. Molecular changes driven by the microenvironment of the endometrium drive endometrial thickening that prepares the …

tr (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Obstetrical & Gynecological Survey
Accès ouvert 2025 article OpenAlex

Effect of Thyroxine Replacement Therapy on Serum Maresin 1 and NF-kB Levels in Patients with Hashimoto Thyroiditis

Meltem Yardım, Levent Deniz, Mehmet Akif Saltabas, Nilüfer Çelik

Background/Objectives: This study aimed to investigate the effects of thyroxine replacement therapy (TRT) on serum Maresin 1 and nuclear factor kappa beta (NF-kB) levels in patients with Hashimoto’s thyroiditis (HT). Methods: A total of 90 patients were included in this study, 60 …

gb, tr, ag, Tunisie (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation Diagnostics
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Hyperandrogenemia impairs endometrial vitamin D receptor expression in polycystic ovary syndrome

Nur DOKUZEYLÜL GÜNGÖR, Önder Çelik, Ulun Uluğ, Nilüfer Çelik et autres

OBJECTIVES: To determine the effects of hyperandrogenemia and other phenotypic parameters on endometrial vitamin D receptor (VDR-X2 and VDR-X4) expression in women with polycystic ovary syndrome (PCOS) undergoing ovarian stimulation and total embryo freezing. METHODS: Forty-four PCOS patients were divided into four …

tr, bg (code pays fourni par la source)

4 citations Gynecological Endocrinology
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Polycystic Ovary Syndrome Accompanied by Hyperandrogenemia or Metabolic Syndrome Triggers Glomerular Podocyte Injury

Kağan Güngör, Nur DOKUZEYLÜL GÜNGÖR, Önder Çelik, Aynur Erşahin et autres

Objective: To determine whether the urinary excretion of podocyte degradation products varies according to PCOS phenotype and metabolic syndrome (MetS). Methods: The concentrations of podocalyxin (PDX) and nephrin, chronic markers of podocyte damage, and neutrophil gelatinase-associated lipocalin (NGAL), a marker of acute …

tr, bg (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Diagnostics
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Long pentraxin 3 and vitamin D receptor mRNA expression pattern of cumulus granulosa cells isolated from PCOS oocytes at different stages of nuclear maturation

Aynur Erşahin, Önder Çelik, Nur DOKUZEYLÜL GÜNGÖR, Nilüfer Çelik et autres

BACKGROUND: A fine-tuned pro-inflammatory and anti-inflammatory balance in the follicular unit is essential for cumulus expansion and successful ovulation. While the long pentraxin 3 (PTX3) gene is required for the expansion of cumulus cells (CCs), ovulation, resumption of meiosis and fertilization, the …

tr, bg (code pays fourni par la source)

8 citations Reproductive Biology and Endocrinology
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Biochemical Markers in Determining the Risk of Intensive Care Unit Admission in COVID-19

Meltem Yardım, Levent Deniz, Damla Kayalp, Nilüfer Çelik et autres

Amaç: Korona virüs enfeksiyonu olan hastalarda yoğun bakım ünitesi (YBÜ) gereksinimi için prediktif belirteçlerin belirlenmesi amaçlandı. Gereç ve Yöntem: Bu çalışma, Yerköy Devlet Hastanesi'ne koronavirüs tanısı ile yatırılan hastaların verilerinden retrospektif olarak yapılmıştır. Çalışmaya COVID-19 tanılı toplam 170 hasta dahil edildi. Toraks …

gb, tr, ru (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Journal of Turkish Clinical Biochemistry
Accès ouvert 2023 article OpenAlex

Endometrial Injury Upregulates Expression of Receptivity Genes in Women with Implantation Failure

Önder Çelik, Arzu Yurci, Aynur Erşahin, Nur DOKUZEYLÜL GÜNGÖR et autres

BACKGROUND: Homeobox genes A10 (HOXA10) and A11 (HOXA11), members of the abdominal B gene family, are responsible for embryonic survival and implantation. This study was planned to investigate whether endometrial injury alters the expression of both transcripts in women with implantation failure. …

tr, bg (code pays fourni par la source)

10 citations International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health
Accès ouvert 2022 article OpenAlex

Biomechanical Forces Determine Fibroid Stem Cell Transformation and the Receptivity Status of the Endometrium: A Critical Appraisal

Önder Çelik, Nilüfer Çelik, Nur DOKUZEYLÜL GÜNGÖR, Sudenaz Çelik et autres

Myometrium cells are an important reproductive niche in which cyclic mechanical forces of a pico-newton range are produced continuously at millisecond and second intervals. Overproduction and/or underproduction of micro-forces, due to point or epigenetic mutation, aberrant methylation, and abnormal response to hypoxia, …

tr, bg (code pays fourni par la source)

7 citations International Journal of Molecular Sciences
Accès ouvert 2022 review OpenAlex

Receptivity-based uterine fibroid surgery: an updated systematic review of the evidence

Önder Çelik, Önder Koç, Arzu Yurci, Aynur Erşahin et autres

Background: Analyzing expression patterns of receptivity genes is a minimally invasive diagnostic method to identify the underlying cause of subfertility in women with uterine fibroid with a history of implantation failure or recurrent pregnancy loss. This updated systematic review was designed to …

tr (code pays fourni par la source)

8 citations Clinical and Experimental Obstetrics & Gynecology

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.