Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Lucía Babiano-Espinosa

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

7Publications signalées
83Citations signalées
2Affiliations récentes

Les institutions déclarées

Les domaines associés

Obsessive-Compulsive Spectrum DisordersAutism Spectrum Disorder ResearchDigital Mental Health InterventionsChild and Adolescent Psychosocial and Emotional DevelopmentImpact of Technology on Adolescents

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Online CBT Versus Standard CBT for Pediatric Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder

Bernhard Weidle, Lucía Babiano-Espinosa, Norbert Skokauskas, Lidewij H. Wolters et autres

Obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), characterized by recurring obsessions and compulsions, affects 1-3% of the childhood population, often leading to severe impairment and reduced quality of life. Cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT) is well-documented as first choice treatment for pediatric OCD. Traditionally delivered face-to-face CBT …

no, nl, se, us, is (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations Child Psychiatry & Human Development
Accès ouvert 2024 article OpenAlex

Secondary outcomes of enhanced cognitive behavioral therapy (eCBT) for children and adolescents with obsessive-compulsive disorder

Bo Wang, Gudmundur Skarphéðinsson, Bernhard Weidle, Lucía Babiano-Espinosa et autres

Background: Obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD) is a debilitating mental health condition usually presenting with a high degree of comorbid symptoms in the majority of cases. Although face-to-face cognitive-behavioral therapy (CBT) is considered the therapeutic golden standard for pediatric OCD, its accessibility, availability, and …

no, is, nl (code pays fourni par la source)

2 citations Frontiers in Human Neuroscience
Accès ouvert 2022 article OpenAlex

eCBT Versus Standard Individual CBT for Paediatric Obsessive–Compulsive Disorder

Lucía Babiano-Espinosa, Gudmundur Skarphéðinsson, Bernhard Weidle, Lidewij H. Wolters et autres

Obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD) is characterized by recurring obsessions and compulsions often with severe impairment affecting 1-3% of children and adolescents. Cognitive behavioural therapy (CBT) is the therapeutic golden standard for paediatric OCD. However, face-to-face CBT is limited by accessibility, availability, and quality …

no, is, nl, us, se (code pays fourni par la source)

7 citations Child Psychiatry & Human Development
Accès ouvert 2021 article OpenAlex

Acceptability and feasibility of enhanced cognitive behavioral therapy (eCBT) for children and adolescents with obsessive–compulsive disorder

Lucía Babiano-Espinosa, Lidewij H. Wolters, Bernhard Weidle, Scott N. Compton et autres

INTRODUCTION: Obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD) is a disabling mental health disorder affecting 1-3% of children and adolescents. Cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT) is recommended as the first-line treatment, but is limited by accessibility, availability, and, in some cases, response to treatment. Enhancement with Internet …

no, us (code pays fourni par la source)

17 citations Child and Adolescent Psychiatry and Mental Health
Accès ouvert 2020 article OpenAlex

Feasibility, Acceptability, and Effectiveness of Enhanced Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (eCBT) for Children and Adolescents With Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder: Protocol for an Open Trial and Therapeutic Intervention

Lidewij H. Wolters, Bernhard Weidle, Lucía Babiano-Espinosa, Norbert Skokauskas

BACKGROUND: Although the evidence base of cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT) for pediatric obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD) has been broadly established, the treatment is hampered by limited access, poor compliance, and nonresponse. New technologies offer the opportunity to improve the accessibility, user friendliness, and …

no, nl (code pays fourni par la source)

14 citations JMIR Research Protocols
2020 preprint OpenAlex

Feasibility, Acceptability, and Effectiveness of Enhanced Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (eCBT) for Children and Adolescents With Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder: Protocol for an Open Trial and Therapeutic Intervention (Preprint)

Lidewij H. Wolters, Bernhard Weidle, Lucía Babiano-Espinosa, Norbert Skokauskas

BACKGROUND Although the evidence base of cognitive behavioral therapy (CBT) for pediatric obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD) has been broadly established, the treatment is hampered by limited access, poor compliance, and nonresponse. New technologies offer the opportunity to improve the accessibility, user friendliness, and …

0 citations
Accès ouvert 2019 review OpenAlex

Acceptability, feasibility, and efficacy of Internet cognitive behavioral therapy (iCBT) for pediatric obsessive-compulsive disorder: a systematic review

Lucía Babiano-Espinosa, Lidewij H. Wolters, Bernhard Weidle, Vivian op de Beek et autres

BACKGROUND: Obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD) is a chronic mental health disorder characterized by recurring obsessions and compulsions affecting 1-3% of children and adolescents. Current treatment options are limited by accessibility, availability, and quality of care. New technologies provide opportunities to address at least …

no, us (code pays fourni par la source)

37 citations Systematic Reviews

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.