Aller au contenu principal
Profil bibliographique

Youichi Matsuda

Informations fournies par OpenAlex. Research Africa ne déduit ni nationalité, ni poste, ni coordonnées personnelles.

51Publications signalées
1982Citations signalées
0Affiliations récentes

Les domaines associés

Legal and Regulatory AnalysisLinguistic, Cultural, and Literary StudiesMilitary Technology and StrategiesEar Surgery and Otitis MediaEar and Head Tumors

Les publications récentes

Accès ouvert 2012 article OpenAlex

A Case of Hypogonadotropic Hypogonadism Caused by Opioid Treatment for Nonmalignant Chronic Pain

Yukiko Tabuchi, Tetsuyuki Yasuda, Hideaki Kaneto, Tetsuhiro Kitamura et autres

We report a case of 42-year-old male patient with hypogonadotropic hypogonadism. He suffered from general fatigue and erectile dysfunction after the treatment with transdermal fentanyl for chronic pain by traffic injury. Endocrine examinations and hormone stimulating tests showed that he had hypogonadotropic …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

3 citations Case Reports in Medicine
2010 article OpenAlex

Pigmented Villonodular Synovitis of the Temporomandibular Joint: A Case Report

Tomo Matsushita, Youichi Matsuda, Yoshihisa Ueda, Tadashi Nakashima

Pigmented villonodular synovitis (PVNS) is benign, usually involving the knee, foot, etc. We report a very rare case involving the temporomandibular joint (TMJ). A 43-year-old man, who was admitted for left-ear fullness was found in computed tomography (CT) and magnetic resonance imaging …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Practica Oto-Rhino-Laryngologica
Accès ouvert 2010 article OpenAlex

Clinical chart review of spinal cord injured pain

H Uematsu, Masahiko Shibata, Youko Matsumura, Youichi Matsuda et autres

Clinical chart review of 49 cases with spinal cord injured pain was performed. Retrospective data about the characteristics of patients, the level of injury, the completeness of injury and the etiology was collected. Of pathogenesis of spinal cord injury, degenerative disease was …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations PAIN RESEARCH
Accès ouvert 2010 article OpenAlex

Primary management of fresh laryngeal trauma

Hirohito Umeno, Shun‐ichi Chitose, Akiteru Maeda, Yoshihisa Ueda et autres

喉頭外傷新鮮症例56例の検討を行った。医原性喉頭内損傷症例は除外した。性別は男性39例,女性17例,年齢は6歳から77歳までで,中央値は30.5歳であった。喉頭外傷の原因はスポーツ事故15例,交通事故13例,過失11例,自殺企図9例,労働災害7例,喧嘩1例であった。新鮮症例の内訳は開放性損傷8例,鈍的損傷44例,化学熱傷3例,熱傷1例であった。鈍的損傷についてはTroneらの重症度分類の問題点を挙げ,治療指針となる新しい重症度分類を提案した。

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

1 citation JOURNAL OF JAPAN SOCIETY FOR HEAD AND NECK SURGERY
2010 article OpenAlex

Clinical Study of 5 Cases of Malignant External Otitis

Hiroyuki Mihashi, Tomoyuki Kurita, Yoshihisa Ueda, Youichi Matsuda et autres

Malignant external otitis (MEO) is an uncommon, invasive and, sometimes, mortal disease that is mainly caused by pseudomonal infection of the external auditory canal. MEO frequently involves the base of the skull, multiple cranial nerves and the meninx. Recently, the mortality rate …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

0 citations Practica Oto-Rhino-Laryngologica
2009 article OpenAlex

Effect of tympanic membrane perforation on middle-ear sound transmission

Youichi Matsuda, Tomoyuki Kurita, Y Ueda, S. Ito et autres

Tympanic membrane perforation causes a sound conduction disturbance, and the size of this conduction disturbance is proportional to the perforation area. However, precise evaluation of perforation size is difficult, and there are few detailed reports addressing this issue. Furthermore, such evaluation becomes …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

52 citations The Journal of Laryngology & Otology
2009 article OpenAlex

Analysis of surgical treatment for middle-ear cholesterol granuloma

Youichi Matsuda, Takashi Kurita, Y Ueda, S. Ito et autres

Cholesterol granuloma is an intractable ear disease. Many studies of this condition have been published since the initial report by Manasse. However, the pathogenesis of this condition is unclear. This study reviewed the treatment of middle-ear cholesterol granuloma in 16 patients undergoing …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations The Journal of Laryngology & Otology
2009 article OpenAlex

Superselective, intra-arterial, rapid infusion chemotherapy for external auditory canal carcinoma

Y Ueda, Takashi Kurita, Youichi Matsuda, S. Ito et autres

Previously, the treatment of carcinoma of the external auditory canal has mainly involved surgical resection. In order to enable organ preservation and to obtain cancer-free surgical margins, we introduced the use of superselective, intra-arterial, rapid infusion chemotherapy combined with radiotherapy to treat …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

22 citations The Journal of Laryngology & Otology
2009 article OpenAlex

Surgical treatment of labyrinthine fistula in patients with cholesteatoma

Y Ueda, Tomoyuki Kurita, Youichi Matsuda, S. Ito et autres

Labyrinthine fistula is one of the most common complications of chronic otitis media associated with cholesteatoma. The optimal management of labyrinthine fistula, however, remains controversial. Between 1995 and 2005, labyrinthine fistulae were detected in 31 (6 per cent) patients in our institution. …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

28 citations The Journal of Laryngology & Otology
2008 article OpenAlex

Chromosomal assignment of the Bcl2-related genes, Bcl2l and Bax, in the mouse and rat

Youichi Matsuda, Hajime Kusano, Yoshihide Tsujimoto

The Bcl2-related genes, Bax and Bcl2l (formerly called Bclx), are involved in the regulation of apoptotic cell death, and the chromosome location of these two genes was determined in the mouse and rat by fluorescence in situ hybridization. Bcl2l was localized to …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations Cytogenetics and Cell Genetics
2008 article OpenAlex

Chromosomal mapping of the gene encoding serotonin N-acetyltransferase to rat chromosome 10q32.3 and mouse Chromosome 11E2

Takashi Yoshimura, Akira Nagabukuro, Youichi Matsuda, Takako Suzuki et autres

Pineal melatonin is produced during the night. Its nocturnal increase regulates circadian rhythms and the photoperiodic reproductive response. Serotonin is acetylated to N-acetylserotonin by serotonin N-acetyltransferase (SNAT) and then methylated to form melatonin by hydroxyindole-O-methyltransferase (HIOMT). The rhythmicity of melatonin synthesis is …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations Cytogenetics and Cell Genetics
2008 article OpenAlex

Assignment of the Tamm-Horsfall protein/uromodulin gene (Umod) to mouse chromosome bands 7F1-F2 and rat chromosome bands 1q36→q37 by in situ hybridization

Shuhei Fukuoka, Youichi Matsuda

Research Articles| May 20 2008 Assignment of the Tamm-Horsfall protein/uromodulin gene (Umod) to mouse chromosome bands 7F1-F2 and rat chromosome bands 1q36→q37 by in situ hybridization Subject Area: Genetics S.-I. Fukuoka; S.-I. Fukuoka aThe Research Institute for Food Science, Kyoto University, Kyoto; …

jp (code pays fourni par la source)

6 citations Cytogenetics and Cell Genetics

BNTIC News n’est pas le producteur de ces données. Les publications sont interrogées à la demande dans Crossref, OpenAIRE, DOAJ, Europe PMC, HAL, DataCite, AfricArXiv, ROR et la Banque mondiale, sans clé d’accès. OpenAlex reste optionnel. Aucun service payant n’est nécessaire et aucune donnée externe n’est enregistrée en base. Consulter les sources et leurs limites.